Jace LaCoste Invitational - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014                
                             Track & Field Stadium                             
                 Mississippi State University - Starkville, MS                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Quanesha Burks            FR Alabama                  11.59   2.0  1 
  2 Dominique Kimpel          JR Alabama                  11.64   2.0  1 
  3 Shakima Knox              SR UAB                      11.72   2.0  1 
  4 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri Sta             11.82   2.0  1 
  5 Peli Alzola               FR Miss State               11.85   1.0  2 
  6 Cessily Jones             SO Oklahoma                 11.87   2.0  1 
  7 Pernell Joseph            SR Missouri Sta             11.89   2.0  1 
  8 Chelsey Borders           JR Missouri Sta             11.95   2.0  1 
  9 Angel Watson              SR UAB                      12.09   2.0  1 
 10 Chelsie Horton            SO Missouri Sta             12.26   1.0  2 
 11 Merica Moncherry          JR Missouri Sta             12.32   1.0  2 
 12 Kristen Carson            SR Oklahoma                 12.47   1.0  2 
 13 Jessica Shelley           JR UAB                      12.82   1.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dominique Kimpel          JR Alabama                  23.55   1.4  1 
  2 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri Sta             23.61   1.4  1 
  3 Shavonne Husbands         SO Missouri Sta             24.02   1.4  1 
  4 Erica Bougard                Unattached               24.17   1.4  1 
  5 Cessily Jones             SO Oklahoma                 24.55   1.4  1 
  6 Peli Alzola               FR Miss State               24.55   1.8  2 
  7 Pernell Joseph            SR Missouri Sta             24.70   1.4  1 
  8 Kandiss Briggs            FR UAB                      24.85   1.8  2 
  9 Shayla Luckett               Unattached               24.90   1.4  1 
 10 Chelsie Horton            SO Missouri Sta             25.13   1.8  2 
 11 Merica Moncherry          JR Missouri Sta             25.47   1.8  2 
 12 Kristen Carson            SR Oklahoma                 25.54   1.8  2 
 13 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                  25.68   1.8  2 
 14 Renay Ransaw              JR UAB                      25.81   3.9  3 
 15 Georgina Tamez-Reyna      SO Oklahoma                 26.03   3.9  3 
 16 Bree Woelber              SO Iowa State               26.25   3.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Althia Maximilien         JR Missouri Sta             53.48   1 
  2 Kendra White              JR Iowa State               53.97   1 
  3 Alex Gholston             FR Alabama                  54.39   1 
  4 Jasmine Mitchell          FR Virginia Tec             54.41   1 
  5 Kyana White               SR UAB                      54.85   1 
  6 Daunicia Demerson         FR Oklahoma                 55.32   1 
  7 Shayla Luckett               Unattached               55.93   1 
  8 Dana Christensen          SR Iowa State               56.99   1 
  9 Rosalie Pringle           FR Missouri Sta             58.02   2 
 10 Erin Roebuck              FR Missouri Sta           1:00.16   2 
 11 Cindy Forde               SO Missouri Sta           1:01.15   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama                2:04.98   1 
  2 Rhianwedd Price           FR Miss State             2:05.73   1 
  3 Kimberley Ficenec         SO Alabama                2:06.19   1 
  4 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                    2:10.25   1 
  5 Meropi Panagiotou         SO Alabama                2:12.78   1 
  6 Molly Williams            SR Oklahoma               2:13.16   1 
  7 Kaelin Kersh              FR Miss State             2:13.95   1 
  8 Chelsi Woodruff           SR Florida Stat           2:14.67   1 
  9 Marissa Codispodi         FR Oklahoma               2:16.51   1 
 10 Jenna Wesley              JR UAB                    2:17.30   2 
 11 Tenaly Smith              SO Missouri Sta           2:19.55   2 
 12 Kara Woods                SR UAB                    2:40.42   2 
 -- Jessica Butler            SR Florida Stat               DNF   1 
 -- Cindy Forde               SO Missouri Sta               DNF   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elinor Kirk               SR UAB                    4:40.03  
  2 Cornelia Griesche         SO Miss State             4:45.69  
  3 Molly Williams            SR Oklahoma               4:47.19  
  4 Kelsey McKee              FR Oklahoma               4:47.41  
  5 Chelsi Woodruff           SR Florida Stat           4:53.54  
  6 Meropi Panagiotou         SO Alabama                4:53.80  
  7 Sarah Livett              FR UAB                    4:57.05  
  8 Lisa Ziegler              FR Miss State             4:59.43  
  9 Katie Huston              SR Miss State             5:01.28  
 10 Jessica Butler            SR Florida Stat           5:02.40  
 11 Olivia Ortiz              FR Alabama                5:04.34  
 12 Madison Milhoan           SO Miss State             5:05.35  
 13 Allison Gregg             FR Alabama                5:13.19  
 14 Lauren Scott              SR UAB                    5:14.86  
 15 Evie Savage               JR Miss State             5:16.42  
 16 Olivia Taylor             FR Oklahoma               5:18.65  
 17 Carly Thomas              SO Florida Stat           5:23.31  
 18 Chloe Peek                FR Oklahoma               5:27.58  
 19 Kaitlyn Kelly             SO Florida Stat           5:36.31  
 20 Allison Wortel            FR UAB                    5:55.63  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jodie McGuff              JR Miss State            17:45.37  
  2 Claire Turner             SR Alabama               17:46.59  
 -- Renee Masterson              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               13.39  -0.8  1 
  2 Keisha Wallace            SR Miss State               13.70  -0.8  1 
  3 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                  14.08   3.4  2 
  4 Georgina Tamez-Reyna      SO Oklahoma                 14.19  -0.8  1 
  5 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                      14.22  -0.8  1 
  6 Christine London          FR Virginia Tec             14.22  -0.8  1 
  7 Passion Gamble            FR Alabama                  14.26   3.4  2 
  8 Bree Woelber              SO Iowa State               14.27   3.4  2 
  9 Olivia Haggerty           FR Oklahoma                 14.39  -0.8  1 
 10 Jessica Shelley           JR UAB                      14.45  -0.8  1 
 11 Oarabile Babolayi         SO Missouri Sta             14.48  -0.8  1 
 12 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri Sta             14.75   3.4  2 
 13 Shelby Barker             SR UAB                      14.82   3.4  2 
 14 Renay Ransaw              JR UAB                      14.92   3.4  2 
 15 Haley Scott               JR Missouri Sta             15.85   3.4  2 
 -- Ste'yce McNeil            SO Miss State                 DNF  -0.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 53.21  6/13/2013   Kori Carter, Stanford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eseroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State               56.93  
  2 Oarabile Babolayi         SO Missouri Sta             59.91  
  3 Ocian Archer              JR Miss State             1:00.79  
  4 Krista Shoeman            SR Iowa State             1:01.15  
  5 Autumnn Burnett           SO UAB                    1:01.52  
  6 Ste'yce McNeil            SO Miss State             1:01.73  
  7 Shani Chandler            SR Alabama                1:02.24  
  8 Christine London          FR Virginia Tec           1:02.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katelyn Greenleaf         SO Alabama               10:35.46  
  2 Emma Neigel               JR Miss State            11:25.52  
  3 Lindsay Miller            SR UAB                   11:46.27  
 -- Hannah Waggoner           FR Alabama                    DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama                                               44.18  
     1) Quanesha Burks FR               2) Remona Burchell JR             
     3) Dominique Kimpel JR             4) Brianna Sims FR                
  2 Missouri State                                        45.71  
     1) Chelsey Borders JR              2) Pernell Joseph SR              
     3) Althia Maximilien JR            4) Shavonne Husbands SO           
  3 UAB                                                   45.78  
     1) Kyana White SR                  2) Angel Watson SR                
     3) Shakima Knox SR                 4) Kandiss Briggs FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missouri State                                      3:39.47  
     1) Oarabile Babolayi SO            2) Shavonne Husbands SO           
     3) Althia Maximilien JR            4) Chelsie Horton SO              
  2 Alabama                                             3:42.45  
     1) Shani Chandler SR               2) Brianna Sims FR                
     3) Alex Gholston FR                4) Yanique Malcolm SR             
  3 Miss State                                          3:43.37  
     1) Ocian Archer JR                 2) Keisha Wallace SR              
     3) Ste'yce McNeil SO               4) Peli Alzola FR                 
  4 UAB                                                 3:50.50  
     1) Autumnn Burnett SO              2) Angel Watson SR                
     3) Shelby Barker SR                4) Kyana White SR                 
  5 Oklahoma                                            3:52.29  
     1) Daunicia Demerson FR            2) Daye Shon Roberson FR          
     3) Payton Baker FR                 4) Kelsey McKee FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly McCoy               JR Iowa State               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Johnna Dominick           SO Virginia Tec             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Erica Bougard                Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Abigaill Dill             JR Miss State               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Shelby Barker             SR UAB                      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Stacey Drilling           SO Florida Stat             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Noel Collier                 Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  8 Deja Givens               FR Miss State               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Betsy Borgsmiller         SO Missouri Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hannah Willms             JR Iowa State                  NH            
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.90, 4.00, 4.10, 4.20
  Collegiate: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Paine                 Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lakan Taylor              FR Alabama                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Karly Jackson             SO Florida Stat             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hannah Acton              SO Florida Stat             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Autumn Conn               SO Alabama                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Sidney Rodkey             SO Miss State               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Leigh Allin               SR Virginia Tec             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Morgan Nichols            SR Oklahoma                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Anna Rawles               SO Alabama                     NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Britainy Smith            FR Alabama                     NH            
     3.35 3.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rochelle Farquharson      SR Miss State               6.36m   2.2  20-10.50 
     6.17m(2.9) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.26m(0.6) FOUL      6.36m(2.2) FOUL     
  2 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida Stat             6.12m   2.9  20-01.00 
     FOUL      6.12m(2.9) FOUL      5.79m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Robiann Broomfield        SO Missouri Sta             5.89m   2.6  19-04.00 
     5.54m(1.9) 5.77m(0.1) 5.89m(2.6) 5.71m(0.9) 5.85m(3.6) 5.52m(2.5)
  4 Gemma Smith               JR Missouri Sta             5.78m   2.4  18-11.75 
     5.68m(2.4) 5.78m(2.4) 5.63m(0.1) FOUL      5.68m(2.8) 5.71m(3.0)
  5 Merilyn Uudmae            JR Alabama                  5.68m   2.4  18-07.75 
     5.39m(1.9) 5.37m(2.5) 5.68m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Neal Tisher               SR UAB                      5.64m   1.3  18-06.00 
     FOUL      5.24m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.64m(1.3) 5.11m(2.7)
  7 Kelli Smith               JR UAB                      5.53m   0.1  18-01.75 
     FOUL      5.49m(1.9) 5.53m(0.1) FOUL      5.33m(2.2) FOUL     
  8 Akira McSwain             SR UAB                      5.49m   1.9  18-00.25 
     5.49m(1.9) 5.22m(0.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Renay Ransaw              JR UAB                      5.45m   1.9  17-10.75 
     FOUL      5.45m(1.9) 4.98m(0.5) FOUL      5.38m(1.8) 5.44m(2.8)
 10 Bree Woelber              SO Iowa State               5.20m   2.1  17-00.75 
     4.17m(0.6) 4.96m(1.8) 5.20m(2.1)            
 11 Holly Pattie-Belleli      SO Missouri Sta             5.11m   1.9  16-09.25 
     5.11m(1.9) FOUL      4.97m(1.7)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  5/7/2011    Kim Williams, Florida State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ebony Brinker             JR Miss State              12.20m   2.5  40-00.50 
     FOUL      12.20m(2.5) 12.06m(2.4) FOUL      12.13m(0.2) 12.03m(1.3)
  2 Haley Scott               JR Missouri Sta            11.81m   1.7  38-09.00 
     11.29m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.81m(1.7) FOUL     
  3 Merilyn Uudmae            JR Alabama                 11.59m   1.6  38-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.59m(1.6) 11.50m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Hillman         JR Iowa State              16.86m   55-03.75 
      15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m  16.86m  16.61m
  2 Candicea Bernard          JR Alabama                 15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.26m  15.17m  15.41m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL
  3 Haley Reynolds            FR Miss State              13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  12.08m  12.69m  12.40m  12.35m  12.68m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Morgan          JR Oklahoma                49.97m     163-11 
      48.06m  49.55m  47.72m  48.25m  49.06m  49.97m
  2 Kate Foster               SO Oklahoma                49.72m     163-01 
      49.42m  FOUL  44.22m  48.60m  49.71m  49.72m
  3 Berta Amelinaite          FR Alabama                 48.15m     158-00 
      43.60m  46.84m  48.15m  44.37m  44.99m  46.32m
  4 Christina Hillman         JR Iowa State              47.12m     154-07 
      FOUL  43.56m  46.48m  47.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Haley Reynolds            FR Miss State              44.28m     145-03 
      FOUL  40.06m  44.28m  43.32m  38.99m  FOUL
  6 Victoria Reiman           SO Florida Stat            44.08m     144-07 
      40.46m  42.81m  43.60m  41.16m  44.08m  42.22m
  7 Candicea Bernard          JR Alabama                 42.11m     138-02 
      39.51m  FOUL  42.11m  40.69m  FOUL  34.33m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nia Barnes                JR Alabama                 58.64m     192-05 
      56.95m  57.71m  FOUL  57.25m  58.64m  56.94m
  2 Kayla Sanborn             JR Iowa State              55.92m     183-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.16m  54.13m  55.92m
  3 Anna Holtermann           JR Iowa State              53.24m     174-08 
      51.18m  47.81m  48.54m  FOUL  51.60m  53.24m
  4 Haley Reynolds            FR Miss State              37.11m     121-09 
      FOUL  37.09m  34.39m  35.92m  37.11m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached              35.50m     116-06 
      FOUL  35.50m  FOUL  27.70m  30.32m  FOUL
  2 Bree Woelber              SO Iowa State              33.32m     109-04 
      FOUL  31.80m  FOUL  30.86m  33.32m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Diondre Batson            SR Alabama                  10.04   2.0  1 
  2 Dante Price               FR Virginia Tec             10.47   2.0  1 
  3 Charles Taylor            FR Miss State               10.70   2.0  1 
  4 Jared Ingram              FR Iowa State               10.72   2.2  2 
  5 Marshall Nunn             FR Miss State               10.74   2.0  1 
  6 Ivan Tamba                SR Iowa State               10.77   2.0  1 
  7 James Anderson            SO Miss State               10.79   2.2  2 
  8 Alexander Ellison         FR Virginia Tec             10.88   2.0  1 
  9 A.J. Ward                 SO Miss State               10.93   2.0  1 
 10 Jacolby Gilliam           FR Oklahoma                 11.04   2.0  1 
 11 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State               11.32   2.2  2 
 12 Broadrick Scott              Unattached               11.70   2.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dante Price               FR Virginia Tec             20.91   2.4  1 
  2 Waymon Storey             SR Oklahoma                 21.04   2.4  1 
  3 Mark Sitek                JR Iowa State               21.20   2.4  1 
  4 Ivan Tamba                SR Iowa State               21.37   2.4  1 
  5 Marshall Nunn             FR Miss State               21.57   1.1  2 
  6 Jared Ingram              FR Iowa State               21.67   1.1  2 
  7 Charles Taylor            FR Miss State               21.76   1.1  2 
  8 Alexander Ellison         FR Virginia Tec             22.31   2.4  1 
  9 Broadrick Scott              Unattached               23.71   1.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwight Davis              SO Alabama                  47.17  
  2 Ethan Baker               JR Oklahoma                 47.34  
  3 Alistair Moona            JR Miss State               47.79  
  4 Dustin James, II          FR Miss State               49.19  
  5 Jacob Hoogensen           SO Iowa State               50.52  
 -- Nick Efkamp               JR Alabama                    DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Juslius Achon, George Mason               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Amankwah             JR Alabama                1:47.89   1 
  2 Otniel Teixeira           SO Florida Stat           1:48.74   1 
  3 Malcolm Wankel            JR Oklahoma               1:49.58   1 
  4 Jacopo Lahbi              FR Alabama                1:50.05   1 
  5 Allen Eke                 SO Oklahoma               1:50.46   1 
  6 Steve Shoto               SO Miss State             1:51.42   1 
  7 Andrew Harris             SO Alabama                1:53.93   1 
  8 Alex Jenkins              SO Alabama                1:55.58   2 
 -- Payton Ballard            FR Alabama                    DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Doughty           JR Oklahoma               4:00.53  
  2 Matt Airola               JR Alabama                4:01.55  
  3 Parker Deuel              SO Alabama                4:08.35  
  4 Damian Roszko             JR Miss State             4:10.31  
  5 Andrew Monaghan           SO Miss State             4:10.67  
  6 John Kemper Morton        SR Florida Stat           4:10.97  
  7 Patrick Gomez             SR Oklahoma               4:11.46  
  8 Patrick Monaghan          SO Miss State             4:16.87  
  9 Payton Ballard            FR Alabama                4:17.52  
 10 Juan Sanchez              SR Miss State             4:19.92  
 11 Dustin Ross               JR GRU Augusta            4:23.50  
 12 Jeff Edmondson            FR Alabama                4:24.98  
 -- Nick Del Guercio          FR GRU Augusta                DNF  
 -- Nick Stenuf                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13:08.40  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Valentine            SR Miss State            14:50.05  
  2 Will Hogston              SO Oklahoma              14:55.84  
  3 Justin Ahalt              SO Alabama               15:03.63  
  4 Philip Johnson            SR Miss State            15:04.73  
  5 Nick Del Guercio          FR GRU Augusta           15:05.40  
  6 Carson Britton            SR Miss State            15:16.23  
  7 Mike Clark                SR Miss State            15:18.47  
  8 Andrew Faris              FR Alabama               15:24.12  
  9 Matt Weickert             SO Miss State            15:46.67  
 10 Bryce Conway              JR GRU Augusta           17:36.88  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Javon Davis               JR Miss State               14.14   0.8 
  2 Ryan Sander               SR Iowa State               14.29   0.8 
  3 Daniel McFadden           SO Virginia Tec             14.48   0.8 
  4 Marcus Finney             SO Virginia Tec             14.50   0.8 
  5 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State               15.41   0.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scottie Hearn             SO Miss State               51.04  
  2 Javon Davis               JR Miss State               51.61  
  3 Derek Jones               FR Iowa State               51.65  
  4 Nathaniel Winfrey         SR Oklahoma                 54.10  
  5 Kris Brander              FR Iowa State               54.17  
  6 Walter Parks              JR Alabama                  54.53  
  7 Trey Achterhoff           FR Iowa State               55.39  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Sivill               SO Alabama                9:25.40  
  2 Curtis Kelly              FR Miss State             9:41.01  
  3 Adam Aldridge             JR GRU Augusta           10:40.89  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1995    TCU                                         
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama                                               39.65  
     1) Jeremiah Green FR               2) Diondre Batson SR              
     3) Akeem Haynes SR                 4) Dwight Davis SO                
  2 Iowa State                                            41.02  
     1) Ivan Tamba SR                   2) Mark Sitek JR                  
     3) Jared Ingram FR                 4) Ryan Sander SR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama                                             3:07.61  
     1) Dwight Davis SO                 2) Diondre Batson SR              
     3) Nick Efkamp JR                  4) Alex Amankwah JR               
  2 Miss State                                          3:10.00  
     1) Brandon McBride SO              2) Scottie Hearn SO               
     3) Alistair Moona JR               4) Dustin James, II FR            
  3 Iowa State                                          3:14.65  
     1) Derek Jones FR                  2) Kris Brander FR                
     3) Trey Achterhoff FR              4) Jacob Hoogensen SO             
  4 Oklahoma                                            3:15.46  
     1) Ethan Baker JR                  2) Nathaniel Winfrey SR           
     3) Scott Petersen SO               4) Waymon Storey SR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20, 2.23
 2.26, 2.29, 2.32
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Jackson               Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Justin Fondren            SO Alabama                  2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Darius King               SR Florida Stat             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Garrison LeRock           FR Oklahoma                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nick Medich               SO Florida Stat             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag  SO Florida Stat             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Sam Doughty                  Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Antavius McGhee           SO Miss State                  NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20
 5.30, 5.40
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1995   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Uhle                JR Virginia Tec             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Everette Favor            SO Oklahoma                 5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cayman Ellis              FR Florida Stat             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 John Bourgeouis           SR Miss State               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Ryan Pierson              FR Alabama                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Matt Hoogland             JR Virginia Tec             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Carl Pittman              FR Miss State               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State               4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jonathan Stiegler         SO Alabama                     NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Zach Taylor               FR Miss State                  NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Madzivire            JR Florida Stat             7.68m   3.2  25-02.50 
     6.93m(0.2) 7.14m(1.8) 7.33m(1.5) 5.46m(0.9) 7.52m(1.2) 7.68m(3.2)
  2 Nolan Hay                 FR Oklahoma                 7.39m   3.2  24-03.00 
     6.60m(0.7) 7.27m(0.3) 7.39m(3.2) 5.04m(0.1) 7.26m(0.1) FOUL     
  3 Jason Harper                 Unattached               7.24m   1.7  23-09.00 
     FOUL      6.92m(1.2) 7.24m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Nathan Vardaman           SO Alabama                  7.16m   1.6  23-06.00 
     6.93m(2.5) 7.08m(2.2) 6.93m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      7.16m(1.6)
  5 A.J. Ward                 SO Miss State               7.02m   1.0  23-00.50 
     6.99m(1.7) FOUL      7.02m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.93m(1.4)
  6 Christian Collier         JR GRU Augusta              6.99m   0.1  22-11.25 
     6.99m(0.1) 6.70m(1.7) 6.93m(3.4) 6.44m(1.2) 6.82m(1.6) 6.96m(1.3)
  7 Jeremiah Green            FR Alabama                  6.87m   0.2  22-06.50 
     6.87m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State               6.72m   1.6  22-00.75 
     FOUL      6.72m(1.6) FOUL      6.61m(1.0) 6.35m(3.2) 6.69m(0.1)
  9 Donva Adkism              SR Oklahoma                 6.67m   1.9  21-10.75 
     FOUL      6.49m(1.9) 6.28m(2.2) 6.67m(1.9) FOUL      6.19m(1.5)
 10 Josh McCullan             SO Alabama                  6.48m   0.1  21-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.48m(0.1)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Harper                 Unattached              15.35m   2.1  50-04.50 
     FOUL      15.30m(2.3) FOUL      15.35m(2.1) 14.71m(0.9) FOUL     
  2 Imani Brown               SO Alabama                 14.96m   3.2  49-01.00 
     14.77m(2.6) 14.92m(2.8) 12.89m(2.6) 14.75m(1.8) 14.96m(3.2) 14.73m(2.3)
  3 Jeremiah Green            FR Alabama                 14.83m   3.3  48-08.00 
     FOUL      14.83m(3.3) 14.70m(0.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4 George Freiberger         SO Alabama                 14.15m   2.2  46-05.25 
     FOUL      14.15m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Kevin Poster              SO Iowa State              13.77m   0.8  45-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.77m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jan Jeuschede             SO Iowa State              18.53m   60-09.50 
      16.65m  FOUL  17.76m  17.58m  17.62m  18.53m
  2 Kyle Felpel               FR Alabama                 18.36m   60-03.00 
      17.54m  18.05m  FOUL  18.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hayden Reed               FR Alabama                 17.82m   58-05.75 
      16.34m  16.11m  17.18m  17.82m  17.19m  FOUL
  4 Austin Droogsma           FR Florida Stat            17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.22m  16.23m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  17.12m
  5 Tautvydas Kieras          JR Miss State              16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.34m  15.67m  FOUL  16.33m  16.25m  FOUL
  6 Nathan Karr               FR Alabama                 15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.50m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Austin Perry              SO Oklahoma                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 68.16m  6/1/2013    Julian Wruck, UCLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Reed               FR Alabama                 57.23m     187-09 
      56.38m  57.16m  57.23m  56.49m  56.99m  56.53m
  2 Joe Williams              FR Alabama                 57.05m     187-02 
      50.58m  54.41m  54.79m  55.18m  FOUL  57.05m
  3 Tautvydas Kieras          JR Miss State              56.26m     184-07 
      53.24m  54.75m  56.26m  55.12m  55.48m  55.09m
  4 Austin Droogsma           FR Florida Stat            47.16m     154-09 
      42.48m  FOUL  FOUL  47.16m  47.07m  46.37m
  5 Taber Wanstall            JR Alabama                 46.47m     152-05 
      46.47m  44.51m  45.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State              32.39m     106-03 
      30.17m  FOUL  31.29m  29.40m  32.39m  31.27m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charodd Richardson        JR Alabama                 65.07m     213-06 
      63.82m  64.32m  65.07m  62.77m  FOUL  62.96m
  2 Charles Nguyen            FR Oklahoma                56.98m     186-11 
      56.98m  55.32m  56.09m  FOUL  55.11m  54.77m
  3 Henry Kelley              JR Iowa State              55.52m     182-02 
      53.68m  53.14m  54.19m  FOUL  55.52m  54.95m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Piotr Antosik             SO Miss State              65.53m     215-00 
      57.95m  59.74m  FOUL  60.26m  56.98m  65.53m
  2 Austin Britton            JR Miss State              59.84m     196-04 
      57.03m  59.51m  FOUL  59.84m  FOUL  59.04m
  3 Garrett Singletary        JR Florida Stat            56.82m     186-05 
      50.62m  56.82m  FOUL  51.85m  FOUL  52.97m
  4 Kevin Shannon             SO Alabama                 54.74m     179-07 
      53.38m  FOUL  54.74m  FOUL  FOUL  53.92m
  5 Zach Taylor               FR Miss State              43.14m     141-06 
      43.14m  FOUL  FOUL  42.22m  39.30m  FOUL
      
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Alabama                            UAL             150.5
                2 Miss State                         MSST            109.5
                3 Missouri State                     MOST             79  
                4 UAB                                UAB              72  
                4 Iowa State                         IAST             72  
                6 Oklahoma                           UOK              51  
                7 Florida State                      FLST             26.5
                8 Virginia Tech                      VAT              18  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Alabama                            UAL             184  
                2 Miss State                         MSST            156  
                3 Oklahoma                           UOK              85  
                4 Iowa State                         IAST             80  
                5 Florida State                      FLST             56  
                6 Virginia Tech                      VAT              44