LSU Alumni Gold

Complete Results

April 23, 2011

Recap

Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 05:51 PM
                         2011 Alumni Gold - 4/23/2011
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ FINAL STADIUM: S 9:45.94 2002 Michaela Manova, BYU LSU: L 10:18.54 2001 Susanne Strunz, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Krista Moylan Southern Mis 11:28.14 2 Alvy Carragher McNeese Stat 11:43.04 3 Allison Fontenot Northwestern 11:55.98 4 Katarina Caraway McNeese Stat 12:01.24 5 Bethany Burst SE Louisiana 12:06.67 6 Jenna Picou UL-Lafayette 12:21.04

Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ FINAL STADIUM: S 8:22.34 2002 Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas LSU: L 8:38.14 1990 Magnus Begtsson, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Daniel Mutai UL-Monroe 9:19.42 2 Alden Heaphy LSU 9:37.03 3 Lucas Simari South Florid 9:38.83 4 Moses Chelimo UL-Monroe 9:41.79 5 Cullen Doody LSU 10:05.29 6 Kyle Davis Louisiana Te 10:08.33 7 Jordan Vance Tulane 10:33.79

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== FINAL (B Sections) Gold Track STADIUM: S 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU LSU: L 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Katrina Bettard Nicholls Sta 11.79 5.5 1 2 Brianna Rayfield Southern Mis 11.86 2.8 2 3 Ilana Pavin Grambling 11.87 2.8 2 4 Nyoka Giles Minnesota 11.89 2.8 2 5 Ashleigh Wells McNeese Stat 11.91 5.5 1 6 Javonda Newbold Grambling 12.01 2.8 2 7 Jillian O'Brien Maine 12.05 5.5 1 8 Alexis Malone UL-Lafayette 12.09 2.8 2 9 Paige Lynch McNeese Stat 12.19 5.5 1 10 Linnea Johnson Minnesota 12.27 5.5 1

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== FINAL (B Sections) Red Track STADIUM: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached LSU: L 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Joe Morris Colorado 10.32 4.4 1 10.315 2 Jeremy Dodson Unattached 10.32 1.5 2 10.317 3 Justyn Warmer Team Canada 10.35 3.4 3 4 Anson Henry Team Canada 10.42 1.5 2 5 Antillio Bastian South Florid 10.48 3.4 3 6 Justin Walker Northwestern 10.50 1.5 2 10.498 6 Aaron Radden Central Conn 10.50 4.4 1 10.498 8 Michael LeBlance Team Canada 10.59 3.4 3 10.581 9 Shermund Allsop LSU 10.59 1.5 2 10.584 10 Dennis Richardson Louisiana Te 10.62 4.4 1 11 Justin Sims Southern Mis 10.63 3.4 3 12 Charles Jackson McNeese Stat 10.64 3.4 3 13 Kevin Stewart Louisiana Te 10.69 3.4 3 14 Geno Jones LSU 10.70 3.4 3 10.695 15 Adam Smith Northwestern 10.70 4.4 1 10.697 16 Justin Jones UL-Lafayette 10.78 1.5 2 17 Wayndale Bennett Project Athl 10.82 1.5 2 18 Jared Firestone Tulane 10.83 4.4 1 19 Jeremiah Johnson Louisiana Te 10.94 4.4 1 20 Carl Hurst Shelton Spee 10.96 1.5 2 21 Garrett Myer Tulane 11.06 4.4 1 22 Rodrick Simmons Unattached 11.07 3.4 3 23 Fred Turner Elite Perfor 11.38 1.5 2 24 Gerard Clarke Unattached 11.51 4.4 1

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ FINAL (B Sections) STADIUM: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin LSU: L 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Petrona Layne UL-Lafayette 4:50.91 2 Madeleine Robertson UL-Monroe 4:54.09 3 Shequea Howard Grambling 4:54.99 4 Heather Fitzhenry SE Louisiana 4:55.21 5 Katherine Crabtree Tulane 4:56.01 6 Callie Turlington Tulane 5:02.69 7 Emmi Aguillard Tulane 5:02.98 8 Laura Aleman Unattached 5:06.00 9 Kara Moylan Southern Mis 5:24.21 10 Mary Kate Hayes Louisiana Te 5:43.90

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== FINAL (B Sections) Red Track STADIUM: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama LSU: L 13.50 1987 Eric Reid, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Billy Ray Walker Louisiana Te 14.06 3.0 2 2 Sekou Kaba Team Canada 14.36 3.0 2 3 PJ Bennett Northwestern 14.40 3.4 1 4 Sylvester Baisden Grambling 14.49 3.4 1 5 Kendall Hayes Louisiana Te 14.52 3.0 2 6 James Reed Maine 14.65 3.4 1 7 Emmanuel Osadebey Houston 14.93 3.4 1 -- Jarvis Mansfield UL-Monroe DNF 3.0 2

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== FINAL (B Sections) Gold Track STADIUM: S 12.72 4/19/2008 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics LSU: L 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 13.75 4.7 2 2 Alysha Cook Houston 13.90 4.7 2 3 Jesseka Jones Louisiana Te 14.18 4.7 2 4 Judith Schultheis SE Louisiana 14.20 4.7 2 5 Markesha Peterson Grambling 14.22 4.7 2 6 Tess Mullings SE Louisiana 14.38 4.7 2 7 Nefertiti Beckett UL-Monroe 14.39 2.8 1 8 Desarae Couthren McNeese Stat 14.54 2.8 1 9 Consuela Lindsy Northwestern 14.65 4.7 2 10 Jade Thomas UL-Monroe 14.68 4.7 2 11 Adiyah Crute Tulane 15.04 2.8 1 12 Kayla Fontenot McNeese Stat 15.17 2.8 1 13 Megan Frausto Houston 15.24 2.8 1 -- Emily Spence McNeese Stat FS 2.8 1

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== FINAL (B Sections) STADIUM: S 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice LSU: L 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Morgan Dodd Grambling 56.12 2 2 Aldresha Bailey Louisiana Te 56.68 2 3 Brooke Regan Colorado 57.29 2 4 Johneashia Diggs UL-Monroe 58.21 2 5 Tricia Carriere Nicholls Sta 58.29 1 6 Taneka Henderson Louisiana Te 58.43 1 7 Hilary Woods Tulane 58.73 1 8 Mariko Beverly UL-Monroe 58.81 1 9 Dominique Crosby Louisiana Te 59.12 1 10 Jerica Banks Tulane 59.41 1 11 Barlitra Dirance Nicholls Sta 59.70 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== FINAL (B Sections) STADIUM: S 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State LSU: L 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Drew Morano Unattached 46.76 3 2 Albert Fullwood Unattached 46.99 3 3 Mychal Word River Cities 47.77 3 4 Blake Reimer Colorado 47.83 2 5 Keyon Jones UL-Monroe 48.45 2 6 Michael Batts Northwestern 48.61 1 7 Dimitri Hampton UL-Monroe 48.93 3 8 Bianco Richard Team Canada 49.15 3 9 Michael Martelly Elite Perfor 49.29 2 10 Christopher Arechiga Tulane 49.30 1 11 Daniel Nix Oklahoma 49.36 3 12 Vincent LeDuff LSU 49.43 2 13 Koplan Nwabuoku Tulane 49.61 1 14 Jestin Miller UL-Monroe 49.69 2 15 Garrett Hughey Houston 49.76 1 16 Tyron Carrier Houston 49.82 1 17 Kendal Taylor Northwestern 50.61 3 18 Chase Fulco UL-Monroe 52.08 1

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== FINAL (B Sections) STADIUM: S 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrance, Unattached LSU: L 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Tai'Shea Reese Houston 23.82 4.1 3 2 SAMANTHA CALHOUN Nicholls Sta 24.04 3.8 2 3 Chimerem Okoroji Minnesota 24.22 4.1 3 4 Javonda Newbold Grambling 24.29 3.8 2 5 Cearha Miller Maine 24.32 4.1 3 6 Rachael James South Florid 24.47 4.1 3 24.462 7 Ashleigh Wells McNeese Stat 24.47 3.8 2 24.466 8 Brittni Jenkins UL-Monroe 24.60 4.1 3 9 Jacobi Wilson UL-Monroe 24.69 4.1 3 10 Angelica Kotun Northwestern 24.78 0.8 1 11 Jillian O'Brien Maine 24.80 0.8 1 12 Skyla Williams Grambling 24.89 3.8 2 13 Ashanti Stewart South Florid 24.97 0.8 1 14 Ngozi Onwumere Houston 25.06 3.8 2 15 Christine Poole-Trice South Florid 25.13 3.8 2 16 Jesseka Jones Louisiana Te 25.21 3.8 2 17 Tiffanie Smith Tulane 25.28 0.8 1 18 Shambrey Oliver South Florid 25.32 3.8 2 19 Linnea Johnson Minnesota 25.48 0.8 1 -- JANICE DAVIS Unattached DNF 4.1 3

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== FINAL (B Sections) STADIUM: S 19.98 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee LSU: L 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Akeem Williams Grambling 20.75 4.7 4 2 Justin Walker Northwestern 21.07 2.5 2 3 Aaron Radden Central Conn 21.09 4.7 4 4 Trey Hadnot Louisiana Te 21.15 4.7 4 5 Shermund Allsop LSU 21.30 2.5 2 6 Evan Pierson Oklahoma 21.40 4.7 4 7 Geno Jones LSU 21.44 4.2 3 8 Shelton Keith Grambling 21.47 2.5 2 9 Shannon King Flying Angel 21.52 4.7 4 10 George Pincock Unattached 21.55 4.2 3 21.543 11 Jerel Butler SE Louisiana 21.55 4.2 3 21.548 12 Charles Jackson McNeese Stat 21.57 4.2 3 13 Richard Abu-bobie Team Canada 21.58 2.5 2 14 Josh Goree Louisiana Te 21.64 4.2 3 15 Adam Smith Northwestern 21.75 2.5 2 16 Marcus Anderson Oklahoma 21.82 2.5 2 17 Wayndale Bennett Project Athl 21.89 2.5 2 18 Darren Keyes McNeese Stat 22.30 2.8 1 19 Rodrick Simmons Unattached 22.43 4.2 3 20 Ryan Thomason McNeese Stat 22.47 2.8 1 21 Jeremiah Johnson Louisiana Te 22.48 2.8 1 22 Jared Firestone Tulane 22.81 2.8 1 23 Sekou Kaba Team Canada 22.83 2.5 2 24 James Reed Maine 22.95 2.8 1 25 Fred Turner Elite Perfor 23.66 2.8 1

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ FINAL (B Sections) STADIUM: S 2:00.77 2010 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians LSU: L 2:01.32 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Andrea Warren Northwestern 2:14.08 2 Jessica Mcleod Nicholls Sta 2:14.52 3 Imma Kosgei Nicholls Sta 2:14.71 4 Erica Hannemann Houston 2:15.90 5 Tieshia Alexander Grambling 2:18.35 6 Jackie White Nicholls Sta 2:18.43 7 Ameesha Washington Grambling 2:18.63 8 Lawana Perkins Northwestern 2:21.19 9 Charlotte Manogue Tulane 2:29.92 10 Ariana Jones UL-Monroe 2:35.41

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ FINAL (B Sections) STADIUM: S 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Stephone Leaks Grambling 1:55.08 2 Seth Cunningham SE Louisiana 1:55.30 3 Shaquille Brown SE Louisiana 1:55.83 4 Deonte Pope Grambling 1:56.43 5 Devin Caldwell UL-Monroe 1:57.58 6 Michael Washington McNeese Stat 1:59.15 7 Travis Plumb Northwestern 1:59.90 8 Jordon Holtzman Tulane 2:00.00 9 Ryan Rigali Tulane 2:09.95

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ FINAL (B Sections) STADIUM: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida LSU: L 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Courtney Edwards LSU 53.97 2 Jordan Hofbauer Houston 54.33 3 Tyler Baker Colorado 54.43 4 Tarvoris Mack SE Louisiana 55.79 5 Emmanuel Osadebey Houston 57.55 6 Brian Blackwell UL-Monroe 59.41 7 Daniel Omuro Tulane 59.53

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ FINAL (B Sections) STADIUM: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina LSU: L 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alysha Cook Houston 1:01.05 2 Amber Sellers Houston 1:01.75 3 Candice St. Etienne Tulane 1:01.78 4 Tess Mullings SE Louisiana 1:02.41 5 Desarae Couthren McNeese Stat 1:04.03 6 Jade Thomas UL-Monroe 1:05.02 7 Sarah Omotayo Southern Mis 1:06.79

Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME) STADIUM: S 42.84 2008 LSU, LSU LSU: L 42.50 1989 LSU, LSU E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 LSU 'A' 43.31 2 1) Kenyanna Wilson 2) Semoy Hackett 3) Rebecca Alexander 4) Kimberlyn Duncan 2 Tiger Olympians 'A' 44.12 2 1) Lolo Jones 2) Juanita Broaddus 3) Brooklyn Morris 4) Muna Lee 3 Southern Miss. 'A' 44.83 2 1) Brianna Rayfield 2) Chastity Riggien 3) Sarah Omotayo 4) Tori Bowie 4 Louisiana Tech 'A' 45.27 2 1) Chelsea Hayes 2) Chasidee Lewis-Baker 3) Stacia Hanneman 4) Monique Wright 5 Minnesota 'A' 45.36 2 1) Todea-Kay Willis 2) Nyoka Giles 3) Chimerem Okoroji 4) Alena Brooks 6 Grambling 'A' 46.42 1 1) Javonda Newbold 2) Ilana Pavin 3) Skyla Williams 4) Markesha Peterson 7 Northwestern St. 'A' 46.84 1 1) Angelica Kotun 2) Shamaigun VanBuren 3) Constance Seibles 4) Taylor Utsey 8 Nicholls State 'A' 47.05 1 1) Katrina Bettard 2) Barlitra Dirance 3) Tricia Carriere 4) SAMANTHA CALHOUN -- UL-Monroe 'A' DNF 1 1) Mariko Beverly 2) Brittni Jenkins 3) Celeste Rumphs 4) Jacobi Wilson

Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME) STADIUM: S 38.32 2002 LSU, LSU LSU: L 38.24 1998 LSU, LSU M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 LSU 'A' 39.12 2 1) Keyth Talley 2) Horatio Williams 3) Tristan Walker 4) Gabriel Mvumvure 2 Tiger Olympians 'A' 39.25 2 1) Micheal Mathieu 2) Adrian Griffith 3) Armanti Hayes 4) Richard Thompson 3 Team Canada 'A' 39.34 2 1) Michael LeBlance 2) Seyi Smith 3) Jared Connaughton 4) Bryan Barnett 4 Team Canada 'B' 39.44 1 1) Hank Palmer 2) Richard Abu-bobie 3) Gavin Smellie 4) Anson Henry 5 Northwestern St. 'A' 40.15 1 1) Raymond Hatton 2) Adam Smith 3) Charles Green 4) Justin Walker 6 Oklahoma 'A' 40.19 2 1) Marcus Anderson 2) Rakieem Salaam 3) Evan Pierson 4) Remuro Henry 7 Grambling 'A' 40.97 2 1) Steven Baltazar 2) Shelton Keith 3) Deangelo Waller 4) Akeem Williams 8 UL-Monroe 'A' 40.98 1 1) Brian Blackwell 2) Dimitri Hampton 3) Keyon Jones 4) Luther Ambrose 9 Akron 'A' 41.00 1 1) Marcus Ferguson 2) Tyshaun Peoples 3) Collister Fahie 4) Dominique Watson 10 Tiger Olympians 'B' 41.23 2 1) Trindon Holliday 2) Jacoby Jones 3) Ryan Fontenot 4) Jerel Hill 11 Southern Miss. 'A' 41.36 1 1) Justin Sims 2) Mario Spann 3) Danny Banks 4) Ramon Crockett 12 Tulane 'A' 42.53 1 1) Christopher Arechiga 2) Jared Firestone 3) Garrett Myer 4) Koplan Nwabuoku -- Louisiana Tech 'A' DNF 2 1) Dennis Richardson 2) Kevin Stewart 3) Josh Goree 4) Trey Hadnot -- Hinds CC 'A' DNF 2 1) FREDRICK WESLEY 2) DARIUS WHITE 3) ANDREW JOHNSON 4) RICKY BABINEAUX -- Hinds CC 'B' DQ 1 Started b4 internati 1) KANARIUS HARRIS 2) DONQUEL DORSEY 3) ZACH JOHNSON 4) DEMETRIC McKENZIE

Event 39 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ FINAL STADIUM: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin LSU: L 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Laura Carleton LSU 4:30.91 2 Kadi Whisnant Nicholls Sta 4:33.88 3 Brea Goodman LSU 4:38.37 4 Dakota Goodman LSU 4:38.78 5 Amy Talbot McNeese Stat 4:39.38 6 Zuna Portillo-Rodriguez Southern Mis 4:41.55 7 Whitney Curry SE Louisiana 4:44.80 8 Karensa Ellis Northwestern 4:47.29 9 Devin Spoerle South Florid 4:52.36 10 Christine Johnston South Florid 4:56.06

Event 40 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ FINAL STADIUM: S 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova LSU: L 3:38.41 1995 Passmore Furusa, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Matt Wolfe Louisiana Te 3:53.58 2 Daniel Mutai UL-Monroe 3:53.87 3 Philip Wise South Florid 3:54.14 4 Joshua Sawe McNeese Stat 3:55.52 5 Alexander Moser Maine 3:56.47 6 Jeff Boudreaux Louisiana Te 3:57.89 7 Alan Sticker LSU 3:58.25 8 Richard Chautin LSU 4:00.10 9 Tim Landry LSU 4:00.47 10 Michael Lee SE Louisiana 4:03.58 11 Alex Kiptoo McNeese Stat 4:10.41 12 William Weisler LSU 4:18.06 13 Alberto Camacho Grambling 4:31.56 -- Michael Florek LSU DNF

Event 43 Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ FINAL STADIUM: S 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice LSU: L 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Patricia Hall Elite Perfor 51.97 2 Latoya McDermott LSU 53.75 3 Siedda Herbert LSU 54.03 4 Monique Wright Louisiana Te 54.25 5 Brittany Wallace Houston 54.31 6 Kalyn Floyd Houston 54.59 7 Jonique Day LSU 55.06 8 Alena Brooks Minnesota 55.56 9 Kenisha Carey Hinds CC 56.82

Event 44 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ FINAL STADIUM: S 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State LSU: L 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Micheal Mathieu Tiger Olympi 45.69 2 Armanti Hayes Tiger Olympi 45.87 3 Ade Alleyne-Forte LSU 46.53 46.525 3 Charles Green Northwestern 46.53 46.525 5 Kelvin Furlough Houston 46.83 6 Robert Simmons LSU 46.86 7 Remuro Henry Oklahoma 47.12 8 Nathan Vadeboncoeur Team Canada 47.99

Event 41 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== FINAL STADIUM: S 12.71 2010 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians LSU: L 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Lolo Jones Tiger Olympi 12.74 3.3 2 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.93 3.3 3 Lauren Smith LK Athletics 13.04 3.3 4 Tenaya Jones LSU 13.05 3.3 5 Jasmine Anderson UL-Lafayette 13.19 3.3 6 Demeeka Jones Houston 13.28 3.3 7 Jesse Labreck Maine 13.46 3.3 -- Dinesha Bean Hinds CC DNF 3.3

Event 42 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== FINAL STADIUM: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama LSU: L 13.50 1987 Eric Reid, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Barrett Nugent LSU 13.35 2.5 2 Ryan Fontenot Tiger Olympi 13.51 2.5 3 Chris Thomas Get It Right 13.71 2.5 4 Malcolm Anderson Oklahoma 13.87 2.5 5 Tyshaun Peoples Akron 13.96 2.5 6 Claston Bernard Tiger Olympi 14.32 2.5 7 De'Lon Isom Unattached 14.38 2.5 8 Steven Gittens Elite Perfor 15.30 2.5 9 Ryan Brathwaite adidas 20.74 2.5

Event 47 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ FINAL STADIUM: S 2:01.15 1984 Joetta Clark, Tennessee LSU: L 2:01.32 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 LaTaiva Thomas Tiger Olympi 2:02.98 2 Clora Williams Tiger Olympi 2:03.99 3 Neisha-Bernard Thomas Tiger Olympi 2:04.03 4 Charlene Lipsey LSU 2:06.13 5 Brittany Hall LSU 2:06.16 6 Samantha Adelberg Brown 2:08.73 7 Melissa Deleon Tiger Olympi 2:08.84 8 Shaniel Chambers South Florid 2:09.29 9 Ciera Johnson Houston 2:10.85 10 Rebecca Coady Tulane 2:13.56

Event 48 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ FINAL STADIUM: S 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jamaal James Tiger Olympi 1:52.99 2 Alwayne Green Louisiana Te 1:53.68 3 Julien Bousquet Southern Mis 1:53.71 4 Jermaine Morris Louisiana Te 1:54.39 5 Keith Griffith LSU 1:55.28 6 Mohamed Hrezi Central Conn 1:55.44 7 Richard Fisher LSU 1:56.62 8 Jeremy Handy LSU 2:01.33 -- Reuben Twijukye Santa Monica TC DQ broke too soon

Event 45 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== FINAL STADIUM: S 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU LSU: L 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Semoy Hackett LSU 11.08 2.5 2 2 Murielle Ahoure Unattached 11.09 2.5 2 3 Chelsea Hayes Louisiana Te 11.18 2.5 2 4 Kenyanna Wilson LSU 11.26 2.5 2 5 Toyin Olupona Flying Angel 11.34 3.5 1 6 Grecia Bolton Houston 11.36 2.5 2 7 Toshika Sylvester LSU 11.39 3.5 1 8 Tiffany George Tulane 11.47 3.5 1 9 Olivia Kizzee Unattached 11.62 3.5 1 11.611 10 Chimerem Okoroji Minnesota 11.62 3.5 1 11.616 11 SAMANTHA CALHOUN Nicholls Sta 11.63 3.5 1 12 Chasidee Lewis-Baker Louisiana Te 11.66 3.5 1 13 Cearha Miller Maine 11.90 3.5 1 14 Juanita Broaddus Tiger Olympi 12.17 2.5 2

Event 46 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== FINAL STADIUM: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached LSU: L 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Richard Thompson Tiger Olympi 9.91 5.1 2 2 Rakieem Salaam Oklahoma 10.04 5.1 2 3 Gabriel Mvumvure LSU 10.10 5.1 2 4 Gavin Smellie Team Canada 10.11 4.7 1 5 Adrian Griffith Asics 10.16 5.1 2 6 Jerel Hill Tiger Olympi 10.17 4.7 1 7 Keyth Talley LSU 10.29 5.1 2 10.287 8 Ravyn Hayward Unattached 10.29 5.1 2 10.288 9 Hank Palmer Team Canada 10.30 4.7 1 10 Luther Ambrose UL-Monroe 10.31 5.1 2 11 Shannon King Flying Angel 10.38 5.1 2 12 DARIUS WHITE Hinds CC 10.44 4.7 1 13 ANDREW JOHNSON Hinds CC 10.51 5.1 2 14 Antoine Adams Elite Perfor 10.58 4.7 1

Event 49 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ FINAL STADIUM: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina LSU: L 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cassandra Tate LSU 56.31 2 Sharyn Dahl Minnesota 59.25 3 Judith Schultheis SE Louisiana 1:00.15 4 Zandria DeBowles Tulane 1:00.20 5 Kelly Stalpes Minnesota 1:00.60 6 Joi Windham Colorado 1:01.33 7 Taryn Simmons UL-Lafayette 1:04.16

Event 50 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ FINAL STADIUM: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida LSU: L 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Eric Bailey Oklahoma 50.68 2 KC LaCross Akron 51.95 3 Wade McGaha Red River So 53.36 4 James Thurn LSU 53.71 5 Trayvion Jones Oklahoma 53.98 6 Kyle MacIntosh Colorado 54.03 7 Adrian Mann Tiger Olympi 55.21

Event 51 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== FINAL STADIUM: S 22.47 2004 Muna Lee, LSU LSU: L 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Kimberlyn Duncan LSU 22.18 3.2 2 2 Murielle Ahoure Unattached 22.31 3.2 2 3 Patricia Hall Elite Perfor 22.84 3.2 2 4 Adrienne Power Team Canada 22.98 3.2 2 5 Chastity Riggien Southern Mis 23.29 5.3 1 6 Rebecca Alexander LSU 23.41 3.2 2 7 Whitney Harris Houston 23.44 5.3 1 8 Toyin Olupona Flying Angel 23.53 5.3 1 23.523 9 Toshika Sylvester LSU 23.53 5.3 1 23.526 10 Delphine Atangana Team Canada 23.58 3.2 2 11 Esther Akinsulie Team Canada 23.66 3.2 2 12 Stacia Hanneman Louisiana Te 24.09 5.3 1 13 Nyoka Giles Minnesota 24.11 5.3 1 14 Constance Seibles Northwestern 24.24 5.3 1

Event 52 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== FINAL STADIUM: S 19.98 1998 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee LSU: L 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Horatio Williams LSU 20.32 4.1 2 2 Jared Connaughton Team Canada 20.34 4.1 2 3 Riker Hylton LSU 20.53 2.9 1 4 Tristan Walker LSU 20.55 4.1 2 5 Jeremy Dodson Unattached 20.57 2.9 1 6 Errol Nolan Houston 20.68 4.1 2 7 Jerel Hill Tiger Olympi 21.04 4.1 2 21.032 8 Bryan Barnett Team Canada 21.04 4.1 2 21.040 9 Antoine Adams Elite Perfor 21.05 2.9 1 10 Oluwasegun Makinde Team Canada 21.12 2.9 1 11 Seyi Smith Team Canada 21.23 2.9 1 12 Joe Morris Colorado 21.27 2.9 1 13 Moussa Sisoko Team Canada 21.36 2.9 1 21.357 14 DARIUS WHITE Hinds CC 21.36 2.9 1 21.360 15 Albert Fullwood Unattached 21.48 4.1 2

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ FINAL 1 heat STADIUM: S 15:46.00 1987 Anne Schweitzer, Texas LSU: L 16:18.89 1985 Muffy McLeod, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Stephanie Ledgerwood Southern Mis 18:23.22 2 Leigh-Ann Naccari LSU 19:24.89 3 Naomi Jeruto SE Louisiana 19:45.78 4 Shequea Howard Grambling 19:53.59 -- Ann Daigle Unattached DNF -- Michelle Mobley Unattached DNF

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ FINAL 1 heat STADIUM: S 13:38.94 1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP LSU: L 13:33.10 1989 Mark Elliott, LSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Zach France UL-Lafayette 15:50.00 2 Josh Slocum Louisiana Te 15:54.20 3 David Monroe Louisiana Te 16:01.33 4 Steven Cortez Louisiana Te 16:03.73 5 Roger Cooke LSU 16:09.57 6 Jack Ramstad Louisiana Te 16:21.41 7 Michael Mainguy Tulane 17:02.98 8 Phil Scruggs Tulane 17:20.78 9 Paul Arthur SE Louisiana 17:40.36 -- Brett Bordelon Unattached DNF -- Luke Dessauer LSU DNF

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME) STADIUM: S 3:26.46 2002 South Carolina, South Carolina LSU: L 3:25.26 2004 LSU, LSU N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tiger Olympians 'A' 3:35.11 2 1) Neisha-Bernard Thomas 2) Clora Williams 3) Melissa Deleon 4) LaTaiva Thomas 2 Team Canada 'A' 3:35.16 2 1) Adrienne Power 2) Esther Akinsulie 3) Kate Ruediger 4) Ese Omene 3 Houston 'A' 3:37.37 2 1) Brittany Wallace 2) Whitney Harris 3) Ciera Johnson 4) Kalyn Floyd 4 LSU 'A' 3:39.11 2 1) Siedda Herbert 2) Kimberlyn Duncan 3) Latoya McDermott 4) Cassandra Tate 5 Minnesota 'A' 3:39.68 2 1) Sharyn Dahl 2) Nyoka Giles 3) Alena Brooks 4) Kelly Stalpes 6 South Florida 'A' 3:43.22 1 1) Christine Poole-Trice 2) Ashanti Stewart 3) Rachael James 4) Shaniel Chambers 7 Grambling 'A' 3:43.30 1 1) Javonda Newbold 2) Ilana Pavin 3) Morgan Dodd 4) Brittany Lapoole 8 UL-Monroe 'A' 3:45.60 1 1) Brittni Jenkins 2) Johneashia Diggs 3) Jacobi Wilson 4) Mariko Beverly 9 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:47.35 1 1) Aldresha Bailey 2) Shante Benion 3) Taneka Henderson 4) Dominique Crosby 10 Houston 'B' 3:53.74 2 1) Amber Sellers 2) Alysha Cook 3) Grecia Bolton 4) Clarissa Payton 11 Southern Miss. 'A' 4:04.40 1 1) Ke'Airra Jones 2) Zuna Portillo-Rodriguez 3) Brianna Rayfield 4) Kara Moylan -- LSU 'B' DNF 2 1) Rebecca Alexander 2) Brittany Hall 3) Charlene Lipsey 4)

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME) STADIUM: S 3:00.55 1987 UCLA, UCLA LSU: L 2:59.59 2005 LSU, LSU R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 LSU 'A' 3:06.05 2 1) Keyth Talley 2) Keith Griffith 3) Ade Alleyne-Forte 4) Riker Hylton 2 Team Canada 'A' 3:07.39 2 1) Daniel Harper 2) Jon Reid 3) Tramaine Harris 4) Micheal Robertson 3 Oklahoma 'A' 3:10.48 2 1) Eric Bailey 2) Remuro Henry 3) Trayvion Jones 4) Marcus Anderson 4 Houston 'A' 3:10.91 2 1) Kelvin Furlough 2) Garrett Hughey 3) Emmanuel Osadebey 4) Errol Nolan 5 Hinds CC 'A' 3:11.00 2 1) DONQUEL DORSEY 2) RICKY BABINEAUX 3) FREDRICK WESLEY 4) ZACH JOHNSON 6 Colorado 'A' 3:13.13 1 1) Kyle MacIntosh 2) Joe Morris 3) Matthew McCathran 4) Blake Reimer 7 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:14.29 2 1) Michael Batts 2) Travis Plumb 3) Charles Green 4) Dezrick Williams 8 UL-Monroe 'A' 3:15.20 1 1) Jestin Miller 2) Chase Fulco 3) Keyon Jones 4) Dimitri Hampton 9 Grambling 'A' 3:16.27 1 1) Dequainte Brown 2) Charleston Murphy 3) Stephone Leaks 4) Deonte Pope 10 Southern Miss. 'A' 3:37.67 2 1) Morris Bevily 2) Julien Bousquet 3) John Caleb Grenn 4) Danny Banks -- Houston 'B' DNF 1 1) Jordan Hofbauer 2) Tyron Carrier 3) Doug Kelley 4) Jason Perez -- LSU 'B' DNF 2 1) Courtney Edwards 2) James Thurn 3) Vincent LeDuff 4) -- Tulane 'A' DNF 1 1) Jon Frano 2) Christopher Arechiga 3) Koplan Nwabuoku 4) Jordon Holtzman

Event 28 Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 208-06 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky LSU: L 209-01 1989 John Nichols, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 jason morgan Unattached 60.74m 199-03 54.46m 58.82m FOUL 60.74m 59.60m 58.42m 2 Jon Chretien Unattached 47.62m 156-03 46.82m 47.62m FOUL FOUL 46.56m FOUL 3 Garrett Harkless UL-Lafayette 47.42m 155-07 46.50m FOUL FOUL 46.00m 47.42m FOUL 4 Jacob Domingue UL-Lafayette 46.82m 153-07 46.82m FOUL FOUL 44.42m FOUL FOUL 5 Daniel Obioha LSU 46.80m 153-06 45.00m FOUL 45.08m FOUL 44.32m 46.80m 6 Richard Collingwood Southern Mis 45.28m 148-07 FOUL 44.00m 44.48m 45.28m FOUL FOUL 7 Bruce Navarre Louisiana Te 43.66m 143-03 41.84m 38.88m 39.80m 42.90m 42.04m 43.66m 9 Preston Dark UL-Monroe J43.00m 141-01 38.72m 40.70m FOUL 37.86m 40.48m 43.00m 9 Suyi Georgewill Southern Mis 42.32m 138-10 42.32m FOUL 42.16m FOUL FOUL 41.86m 10 Julius Warmsley Tulane 38.84m 127-05 38.84m 36.94m 35.64m 11 Kevin Johnson Houston 32.94m 108-01 32.38m 32.94m FOUL 12 Derek Dark UL-Monroe 31.56m 103-06 31.56m FOUL FOUL

Event 29 Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 204-04 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona LSU: L 194-04 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nicole Tzanakis Minnesota 50.08m 164-04 42.76m 46.44m FOUL FOUL 50.08m FOUL 2 Trecey Rew Northwestern 50.00m 164-00 FOUL 50.00m 49.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Victoria Buhr Brown 48.02m 157-06 45.12m 48.02m 44.62m 45.94m 45.68m 46.42m 4 Micarra Vassell Louisiana Te 47.08m 154-05 47.08m 45.58m 42.52m 42.86m 45.70m 37.08m 5 Kim Hovey Minnesota 45.86m 150-05 FOUL FOUL 45.86m 43.18m 41.02m 45.44m 6 Ashlee Smith McNeese Stat 45.52m 149-04 45.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.98m 7 Nicole Benton Houston 45.34m 148-09 43.56m 41.66m 42.86m 45.34m 44.52m 45.08m 8 Janae Allen Northwestern 45.08m 147-11 42.80m 39.38m 44.92m 45.08m FOUL 44.00m 9 Marcella Leblanc Louisiana Te 42.70m 140-01 37.12m FOUL 42.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Rachel Polk Southern Mis 42.35m 138-11 42.34m FOUL 40.52m 11 Samia Stokes LSU 42.10m 138-01 42.10m FOUL FOUL 12 Lakeitha Elmore UL-Monroe 41.66m 136-08 41.66m 39.00m 39.96m 13 DeAnn Washington McNeese Stat 40.82m 133-11 40.26m 40.82m 40.80m 14 Cara Wells Southern Mis 39.42m 129-04 FOUL 33.84m 39.42m 15 Shakemia Johnson Northwestern 38.86m 127-06 35.06m 38.86m FOUL 16 Danielle Martin LSU 37.51m 123-01 35.20m 37.50m FOUL 17 Elizabeth Thomassie Tulane 34.28m 112-06 33.00m FOUL 34.28m 18 Taylor Crosby Tulane 31.22m 102-05 FOUL 31.22m FOUL

Event 24 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas LSU: L 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Tyshaun Peoples Akron 7.67m 2.1 25-02.00 7.39m(2.9) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL 7.40m(4.5) FOUL(-0.0) 7.67m(2.1) 2 Ramon Crockett Southern Mis 7.66m 2.1 25-01.75 FOUL 7.34m(2.8) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL 7.66m(2.1) 3 Michael Rheams SE Louisiana 7.41m 3.0 24-03.75 7.10m(1.7) 7.41m(3.0) FOUL 6.91m(3.9) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 4 Deangelo Waller Grambling 7.38m 2.1 24-02.50 6.76m(3.1) FOUL FOUL(-0.0) 6.84m(3.0) 7.13m(2.1) 7.38m(2.1) 5 Chris Carter Houston 7.29m 2.6 23-11.00 FOUL FOUL 7.29m(2.6) FOUL FOUL 7.25m(2.1) 6 Simon Stewart Houston 7.18m 2.3 23-06.75 6.83m(2.3) 7.06m(2.5) 6.99m(3.3) 6.98m(3.3) 7.18m(2.3) FOUL 7 Phillippe Moore SE Louisiana 7.17m 2.1 23-06.25 7.05m(1.8) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 6.42m(5.1) 6.95m(4.4) 7.17m(2.1) 8 Kenneth Bellard UL-Lafayette 7.08m 3.3 23-02.75 6.61m(1.7) FOUL 6.76m(3.5) 6.84m(3.1) 7.08m(3.3) 7.05m(2.6) 9 Jonathan Williams Houston 6.95m 1.5 22-09.75 6.76m(2.2) 5.42m(2.5) FOUL 6.55m(4.2) 6.78m(3.3) 6.95m(1.5) 10 Travis Joseph Grambling 6.77m 1.8 22-02.50 FOUL 6.35m(3.2) 6.77m(1.8) FOUL FOUL 6.14m(2.1) 11 Shane Lewis South Florid 6.64m 1.6 21-09.50 FOUL(3.1) FOUL(-0.0) 6.64m(1.6) 12 Domonick Hemphill Grambling 6.54m 1.2 21-05.50 6.54m(1.2) 6.54m(3.0) 6.52m(2.4) 13 Garrett Myer Tulane 6.44m 1.2 21-01.50 6.35m(3.7) FOUL(-0.0) 6.44m(1.2) 14 Sean Lewis Grambling 6.26m 1.6 20-06.50 FOUL FOUL(-0.0) 6.26m(1.6)

Event 25 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU LSU: L 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Todea-Kay Willis Minnesota 6.44m 3.0 21-01.50 6.15m(2.1) 6.15m(3.0) 6.28m(2.5) FOUL 6.44m(3.0) FOUL 2 Jesse Labreck Maine 6.15m 4.1 20-02.25 5.93m(2.3) 5.75m(2.1) 6.14m(2.6) 6.11m(3.4) 6.07m(3.2) 6.15m(4.1) 3 Monique Williams South Florid 6.00m 2.1 19-08.25 6.00m(2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.93m(2.3) FOUL 4 Rachel Biblo Brown 5.91m 2.2 19-04.75 FOUL FOUL 5.91m(2.2) 5.57m(3.5) FOUL 5.82m(4.3) 5 Raquelle Collins Tulane 5.87m 3.2 19-03.25 FOUL 5.67m(2.1) 5.53m(2.7) 5.87m(3.2) 5.62m(2.7) 5.57m(4.1) 6 Alexis Tanner Elite Perfor 5.67m 3.2 18-07.25 5.51m(2.3) 5.21m(3.2) 5.62m(3.1) 5.67m(3.2) 5.62m(2.3) 5.59m(3.3) 7 Nia Stewart SE Louisiana 5.66m 3.2 18-07.00 5.62m(2.5) 5.55m(2.1) FOUL 5.49m(3.3) 5.66m(3.2) 5.37m(3.4) 8 Keythra Richards Houston 5.63m 3.2 18-05.75 FOUL 5.63m(3.2) 4.00m(3.3) 5.42m(1.2) 4.36m(2.3) 5.43m(3.2) 8 Estefany Cruz Unattached 5.63m 2.4 18-05.75 FOUL FOUL 5.63m(2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Angela Roberts UL-Lafayette 5.58m 3.5 18-03.75 5.42m(2.1) 5.58m(3.5) FOUL(2.2) 11 Jasmine Cornelius McNeese Stat 5.57m 2.7 18-03.25 5.57m(2.7) FOUL 5.52m(3.2) 12 Sarah Jones Northwestern 5.54m 3.3 18-02.25 5.25m(2.8) 5.54m(3.3) 5.49m(2.7) 13 Courtnei Carter McNeese Stat 5.53m 2.1 18-01.75 5.53m(2.1) FOUL 5.29m(3.3) 14 Megan Frausto Houston 5.49m 2.3 18-00.25 5.48m(3.3) FOUL 5.49m(2.3) 15 Celeste Rumphs UL-Monroe 5.47m 2.2 17-11.50 5.47m(2.2) FOUL 5.24m(3.5) 16 Stormy Nesbit Minnesota 5.42m 2.9 17-09.50 5.42m(2.9) FOUL FOUL 17 Irikas Bellock Grambling 5.36m 2.9 17-07.00 5.00m(1.6) 5.36m(2.9) FOUL 18 Brree Carter Tulane 5.33m 3.2 17-06.00 FOUL 5.33m(3.2) FOUL 18 Whitney Smith Louisiana Te 5.33m 2.0 17-06.00 5.33m(2.0) 5.11m(2.4) 5.27m(2.4) 20 Ta'Shania Bean UL-Lafayette 5.32m 3.4 17-05.50 5.23m(2.4) 5.12m(2.7) 5.32m(3.4) 21 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 5.30m 2.1 17-04.75 5.15m(2.5) 5.30m(2.1) 5.03m(3.1) 22 Danna Wasserman Tulane 5.23m 2.2 17-02.00 5.13m(2.1) 5.09m(3.4) 5.23m(2.2) 23 Kayla Fontenot McNeese Stat 5.22m 2.0 17-01.50 5.22m(2.0) 5.16m(3.1) 5.03m(2.9) 24 Briana Santiago Tulane 4.82m 2.3 15-09.75 FOUL 4.82m(2.3) FOUL -- Jasmine Manuel UL-Lafayette FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.63 PROGRESSIONS - 4.63, 4.78, 4.93, 5.08, 5.19, 5.26, 5.33 5.38 (5 cm) STADIUM: S 18-09.25 2007 Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians LSU: L 18-08.75 2000 Russ Buller, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ben Peterson Minnesota 5.38m 17-07.75 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 5.26 5.33 5.38 5.43 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XXX 2 Marcus McGehee LSU J5.38m 17-07.75 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 5.26 5.33 5.38 5.43 PPP PPP O XO O O O O XXX 3 Alex Bentley Houston 5.26m 17-03.00 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 5.26 5.33 PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP O XXX 4 Kovey Simmons SE Louisiana 5.19m 17-00.25 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 5.26 PPP O O XXO XXO XXX 5 Bryan Brown Unattached 5.08m 16-08.00 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 PPP OPP O O XXX 5 Joseph Caraway LSU 5.08m 16-08.00 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 PPP O O O XXX 5 Thomas Reinecke LSU 5.08m 16-08.00 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 PPP O O O XXX 8 Seth Arnold Houston J5.08m 16-08.00 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 O OPP XO O XXX 9 Kyle Rose LSU J5.08m 16-08.00 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 PPP XO XXO O XXX 10 Josh Dominguez Tiger Olympi J5.08m 16-08.00 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.19 PPP PPP O XO XXX 11 Chris Watson LSU 4.93m 16-02.00 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 XO O O XXX 11 Michael Mahnke Houston 4.93m 16-02.00 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 O XO O XXX 13 Jaora Johnson Unattached J4.93m 16-02.00 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 XO O XO XXX 14 Jabari Ennis Bartolina At 4.63m 15-02.25 4.63 4.78 O XXX 15 Kendall Schafers South Florid J4.63m 15-02.25 4.63 4.78 XXO XXX -- Michael Vani South Florid NH 4.63 XXX -- Isaac Grieder UL-Monroe NH 4.63 XXX

Event 30 Men High Jump ========================================================================== STARTING HEIGHT - 1.96 PROGRESSIONS - 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.10, 2.14, 2.17 (3 cm) STADIUM: S 7-05.75 1987 Tom Smith, Illinois St. LSU: L 7-05.75 1990 Tom Lange, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Marcus Norwood Southern Mis 2.10m 6-10.75 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.17 PPP O O XO O PPP XXX 2 Sharif Hudson South Florid 2.06m 6-09.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 PPP XXO XO XXO XXX 2 Antwain Keyes UL-Lafayette 2.06m 6-09.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 PPP XXO XO XXO PPP XXX 4 Greg Hall Northwestern 2.01m 6-07.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 PPP XO O XXX 4 Brian Kilts South Florid 2.01m 6-07.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 O XO O XXX 6 Clint Broussard UL-Monroe J2.01m 6-07.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 PPP O XO XXX 7 Joshua Commiato Northwestern J2.01m 6-07.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 PPP XO XO XXX 8 Claston Bernard Tiger Olympi J2.01m 6-07.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 PPP PPP XO XXX 8 Johnel Reams SE Louisiana J2.01m 6-07.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 O O XXO XXX 10 Myreon Sartin Unattached J2.01m 6-07.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 XXO O XXO XXX 11 Brent Adams UL-Lafayette 1.96m 6-05.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 XO XXO XXX 11 Domonick Hemphill Grambling 1.96m 6-05.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 O O XXX 11 Corey Billizone Unattached 1.96m 6-05.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 XO XXO XXX 11 Kennis Byers Houston 1.96m 6-05.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 PPP O XXX 11 Miles Beal-Ampah Houston 1.96m 6-05.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 PPP O PPP XXX 11 Parminder Singh McNeese Stat 1.96m 6-05.00 1.91 1.96 2.01 PPP O XXX 17 Sean Lewis Grambling 1.91m 6-03.25 1.91 1.96 O XXX 17 Max Yanker Tulane 1.91m 6-03.25 1.91 1.96 XO XXX -- Jonathan Roque Louisiana Te NH 1.91 XXX -- Miguel Nadal Tulane NH 1.91 XXX -- Phillip Thomas LSU NH 1.91 XXX

Event 34 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 198-05 1989 Laverne Eve, Bahamas LSU: L 204-09 1987 Laverne Eve, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Leslie Bourgeois Unattached 46.62m 152-11 42.78m FOUL FOUL 45.54m 42.84m 46.62m 2 Jessica Talley Northwestern 44.04m 144-06 42.96m 44.04m 43.94m 41.92m 40.88m FOUL 3 Niina Al-Hassan Brown 43.54m 142-10 39.46m 43.54m 28.54m 34.50m FOUL FOUL 4 Jaimee Springer Nicholls Sta 43.04m 141-02 39.40m 41.48m 41.96m FOUL 43.04m FOUL 5 Jenna Baker LSU 42.02m 137-10 42.02m 40.22m 39.16m FOUL 37.14m FOUL 6 Chelsey Steele SE Louisiana 41.52m 136-03 41.52m 40.04m 38.52m 35.46m FOUL 37.96m 7 Emily Betz Minnesota 41.12m 134-11 41.08m 41.12m 38.12m 39.02m FOUL FOUL 8 Danielle Daigle Nicholls Sta 40.36m 132-05 37.68m 39.00m 40.36m 38.52m FOUL FOUL 9 Carie Lantrip Northwestern 40.02m 131-03 37.68m 40.02m 36.84m 34.72m 36.18m 39.14m 10 Amanda Woosley Tiger Olympi 39.92m 131-00 39.38m 39.28m 39.92m 11 Aja Scott Nicholls Sta 39.42m 129-04 37.16m 39.42m FOUL 12 Jessica Bussey Southern Mis 38.06m 124-10 37.14m 38.06m 27.04m 13 Shannan Arnold Houston 37.82m 124-01 37.82m 33.00m 32.64m 14 Anna Foulds Nicholls Sta 36.04m 118-03 36.04m 35.86m 32.60m 15 Shalicia Rochon SE Louisiana 35.74m 117-03 33.08m 34.64m 35.74m 16 Petra Poznic SE Louisiana 35.58m 116-09 30.56m 35.58m 35.00m 17 Lakeitha Elmore UL-Monroe 35.20m 115-06 35.20m 32.72m 34.76m 18 Candace Burgard Southern Mis 34.74m 114-00 34.74m FOUL 28.50m 19 Delanie Nock Northwestern 34.48m 113-01 34.48m 34.32m 34.42m 20 Brieanna Kennedy LSU 34.44m 113-00 33.24m 34.44m PASS 21 Haley Carrier McNeese Stat 34.28m 112-06 FOUL 34.28m FOUL 22 Jennifer Goss UL-Monroe 34.18m 112-02 33.40m 29.74m 34.18m 23 Elizabeth Thomassie Tulane 31.42m 103-01 31.42m 28.38m 29.88m -- Meraiah Young McNeese Stat FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 264-05 1998 Andreas Linden, Unattached LSU: L 247-11 1987 Mikael Olander, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sam Vidrine McNeese Stat 69.36m 227-07 67.08m 68.22m 63.68m 66.96m 69.36m 67.86m 2 Nick Keeling Brown 65.74m 215-08 58.72m 65.74m 63.60m 62.26m FOUL 64.06m 3 Brandon Rocca Tiger Olympi 63.24m 207-06 58.84m FOUL 56.14m FOUL 63.24m 60.36m 4 Kartemus Heary Northwestern 59.48m 195-02 52.04m 53.80m 59.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Mason McGee SE Louisiana 58.90m 193-03 FOUL 55.48m 58.90m 58.06m 55.28m FOUL 6 Mark DeBlanc LSU 57.86m 189-10 57.86m 55.54m 53.20m 55.10m 56.28m FOUL 7 Chance Curlee McNeese Stat 57.70m 189-04 FOUL 56.38m 56.70m 57.66m 57.70m 56.22m 8 Ethan Rich Southern Mis 55.64m 182-06 55.64m 52.40m 53.88m 53.70m 54.04m 53.02m 9 Julius Warmsley Tulane 52.36m 171-09 47.66m 52.00m FOUL 52.36m 52.14m FOUL 10 Andrew Gray Tulane 51.14m 167-09 51.04m 50.40m 51.14m 11 Nicholas Guilbeau UL-Monroe 49.38m 162-00 47.86m 48.10m 49.38m 12 Kevin Johnson Houston 42.78m 140-04 42.78m FOUL FOUL -- Ray Lian Houston FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached LSU: L 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Marqueshia Stallworth South Florid 12.63m 6.8 41-05.25 12.11m(1.5) 12.63m(6.8) FOUL 12.50m(4.4) FOUL FOUL 2 Jerrica Thomas UL-Monroe 12.56m 4.1 41-02.50 11.86m(3.1) 12.56m(4.1) 11.78m(4.2) 11.90m(4.4) 11.83m(3.4) 11.70m(3.2) 3 Estefany Cruz Unattached 12.35m 3.5 40-06.25 FOUL FOUL 12.35m(3.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Brittany Guy Louisiana Te 12.28m 4.8 40-03.50 12.28m(4.8) 12.11m(2.4) 12.09m(5.0) 10.68m(3.8) FOUL 11.33m(4.8) 5 MaShonda Rayner South Florid 11.99m 3.8 39-04.00 FOUL 11.94m(4.1) 11.18m(1.3) 11.43m(3.3) 11.99m(3.8) FOUL 6 Sapphira Brown Louisiana Te J11.99m 4.2 39-04.00 10.51m(2.1) 11.57m(3.2) 11.99m(4.2) FOUL 11.40m(4.8) FOUL 7 Todea-Kay Willis Minnesota 11.96m 2.6 39-03.00 FOUL 11.96m(2.6) 11.83m(2.8) 11.79m(4.0) FOUL 11.79m(3.4) 8 Stormy Nesbit Minnesota 11.84m 3.5 38-10.25 11.84m(3.5) FOUL 11.61m(2.8) 11.64m(3.6) 11.61m(0.2) 11.76m(2.7) 9 Alexis Smith UL-Monroe 11.81m 3.8 38-09.00 FOUL 11.81m(3.8) FOUL FOUL 11.65m(4.5) FOUL 10 Keythra Richards Houston 11.61m 3.5 38-01.25 FOUL 11.61m(3.5) FOUL 11 Tamarra Bowie Southern Mis 11.55m 5.2 37-10.75 FOUL 11.55m(5.2) 11.27m(3.3) 12 Briana Santiago Tulane 11.41m 3.4 37-05.25 FOUL 11.29m(5.2) 11.41m(3.4) 13 Tralonda Todd South Florid 11.40m 2.6 37-05.00 FOUL 11.40m(2.6) 11.33m(4.1) 14 Danna Wasserman Tulane 10.63m 4.7 34-10.50 FOUL 10.63m(4.7) FOUL -- Whitney Johnson LSU FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU LSU: L 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Josh Howard UL-Monroe 15.04m 1.9 49-04.25 14.79m(3.7) 14.97m(3.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.04m(1.9) 2 Kenneth Bellard UL-Lafayette 15.00m 4.4 49-02.50 FOUL 14.62m(1.6) 14.97m(3.7) 14.92m(2.3) 14.63m(1.8) 15.00m(4.4) 3 Brandon Collins Unattached 14.90m 3.1 48-10.75 14.90m(3.1) FOUL FOUL 14.01m(3.4) FOUL FOUL 4 Cruise Arvie UL-Monroe 14.41m 4.2 47-03.50 14.24m(1.6) 13.18m(1.6) 14.21m(1.6) 14.34m(1.1) 14.38m(4.1) 14.41m(4.2) 5 Antillio Bastian South Florid 14.40m 4.8 47-03.00 14.29m(4.2) 14.36m(3.2) FOUL PASS FOUL 14.40m(4.8) 6 Brandon Gordon LSU 14.32m 3.0 46-11.75 FOUL 14.32m(3.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Xavier Stephens McNeese Stat 14.03m 4.7 46-00.50 FOUL 14.02m(4.1) 13.65m(1.7) 14.03m(4.7) 13.93m(2.1) FOUL

Event 31 Women High Jump ========================================================================== STARTING HEIGHT - 1.60 PROGRESSIONS - 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85 (3 cm) STADIUM: S 6-02.25 1987 Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian LSU: L 6-02.25 1994 Gai Kapernick, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brittani Carter LSU 1.79m 5-10.50 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82 1.85 PPP PPP O XO O PPP XXX 2 Ke'Airra Jones Southern Mis 1.75m 5-08.75 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 PPP PPP O XXO XXX 3 Chelsea Dockrey Nicholls Sta 1.70m 5-07.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 XO O O XXX 4 Natalie Devine Minnesota J1.70m 5-07.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 XO XO XXO XXX 5 Megan Frausto Houston 1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O XXX 5 Lynnika Pitts LSU 1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O XXX 7 Marie Michel Elite Perfor J1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 PPP XO XXX 8 Laura Allred Houston J1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 XO XO XXX 9 Andrea Myers McNeese Stat J1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 O XXO XXX 10 Alex Rosenberger South Florid J1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 XO XXO XXX 11 Danielle O'Donnell UL-Monroe 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XO XXX 11 Aleesha Mullen UL-Monroe 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX -- Nefertiti Beckett UL-Monroe NH 1.60 XXX -- Katelyn Price Tulane NH 1.60 XXX -- Stacia Palmer UL-Monroe NH 1.60 XXX

Event 26 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 220-06 2002 Jamie Moton, Clemson LSU: L 205-11 2004 Brittney Henry, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kristal Kostiew Yush NYAC 62.46m 204-11 60.94m 62.46m FOUL 60.94m FOUL PASS 2 Brynn Smith Brown 60.21m 197-06 59.70m 58.70m 60.20m 57.14m 57.54m 58.32m 3 Suesanna Williams Unattached 57.94m 190-01 57.04m 56.74m 53.32m 53.16m 57.94m FOUL 4 Karen Henning LSU 55.21m 181-02 55.20m 54.00m 54.04m 54.12m 52.74m 50.86m 5 Kim Williams Tiger Olympi 53.32m 174-11 50.62m 50.50m 51.44m 53.32m FOUL FOUL 6 Brieanna Kennedy LSU 53.19m 174-06 FOUL 52.70m 51.08m FOUL 53.18m 51.30m 7 DeJon Griffin Northwestern 52.64m 172-08 51.68m 47.12m 50.74m 50.82m 52.54m 52.64m 8 Colleena Collins Throw 1 Deep 52.11m 170-11 50.72m 52.10m FOUL 50.76m FOUL FOUL 9 Samia Stokes LSU 50.59m 166-00 48.32m FOUL 50.58m 48.86m 48.84m FOUL 10 Denise Hinton LSU 48.52m 159-02 41.46m 47.70m 48.52m 11 Jessica Fekete SE Louisiana 48.27m 158-04 45.96m 48.10m 48.26m 12 Janae Allen Northwestern 45.95m 150-09 43.56m 45.94m 42.56m 13 Renada Living SE Louisiana 45.68m 149-10 45.68m 43.34m 44.44m 14 Nicole Benton Houston 44.83m 147-01 41.26m 43.06m 44.82m 15 Jansen Williams UL-Lafayette 44.70m 146-08 40.90m 41.74m 44.70m 16 La'Shantena Rounds McNeese Stat 43.73m 143-06 43.72m FOUL 41.78m 17 Chantel Bratton Northwestern 43.62m 143-01 FOUL 43.62m FOUL 18 Lakeitha Elmore UL-Monroe 43.60m 143-00 FOUL 43.60m FOUL 19 Cara Wells Southern Mis 42.78m 140-04 34.88m 42.78m 42.66m 20 Danielle Martin LSU 42.08m 138-01 42.08m 41.68m 38.80m 21 Morgan Swan Houston 38.30m 125-08 36.76m 38.30m 36.54m 22 Katie Carroll LSU 37.43m 122-10 36.44m 35.72m 37.42m -- Petra Visic Southern Mis FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Amy Kubat Minnesota FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 23 Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 253-08 2002 Andreas Haklits, Georgia LSU: L 239-05 2010 Walter Henning, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Michael Lauro LSU 66.71m 218-10 63.64m 65.38m 66.70m 66.48m FOUL 66.42m 2 Walter Henning LSU 64.75m 212-05 62.22m 61.86m 64.16m 62.04m 64.56m 64.74m 3 Suyi Georgewill Southern Mis 60.36m 198-00 54.56m 57.08m FOUL 54.52m 60.36m 56.92m 4 Ross Roubion LSU 58.58m 192-02 56.14m 56.62m 57.78m 58.56m 58.58m 58.00m 5 Rabun Fox Tiger Olympi 57.47m 188-06 49.88m FOUL 53.48m FOUL 49.16m 57.46m 6 Rick Fenton Houston 54.52m 178-10 FOUL 52.06m FOUL 54.52m FOUL 51.12m 7 Garrett Harkless UL-Lafayette 54.36m 178-04 FOUL 47.78m 54.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Jacob Fontenot UL-Lafayette 52.43m 172-00 51.46m 50.56m FOUL 52.42m 51.98m 52.10m 9 Chris Bless Tiger Olympi 50.20m 164-08 50.20m 47.78m FOUL 49.80m 48.96m FOUL 10 Thomas Canchola McNeese Stat 49.98m 164-00 49.98m FOUL FOUL 11 Jacob Domingue UL-Lafayette 49.77m 163-03 FOUL FOUL 49.76m 12 Rashad Williams Central Conn 46.99m 154-02 46.98m FOUL 46.98m

Event 35 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 70-10.50 2002 Janus Robberts, SMU LSU: L 65-07 1982 Joe Maciejczyk, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brandon Mitchell Unattached 17.85m 58-06.75 17.85m FOUL 17.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Robert Collingwood Southern Mis 17.50m 57-05.00 16.97m 16.75m 17.32m 17.17m 17.50m 16.93m 3 Jacob Domingue UL-Lafayette 17.14m 56-03.00 16.96m 17.14m 16.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 John Fortune Houston 17.12m 56-02.00 FOUL 17.12m FOUL 16.56m FOUL FOUL 5 Derek Dark UL-Monroe 16.45m 53-11.75 16.38m 16.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Rashad Williams Central Conn 16.33m 53-07.00 15.87m 16.33m 15.49m FOUL FOUL 15.48m 7 Myles Melancon UL-Lafayette 16.21m 53-02.25 15.94m 15.98m 15.90m 15.91m 16.21m FOUL 8 Albert Fornette UL-Lafayette 16.09m 52-09.50 14.25m 15.95m 15.41m FOUL FOUL 16.09m 9 Thomas Canchola McNeese Stat 15.36m 50-04.75 15.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Preston Dark UL-Monroe 14.87m 48-09.50 FOUL FOUL 14.87m 11 Kevin Johnson Houston 11.41m 37-05.25 FOUL 11.41m FOUL -- Napoleon Benoit Southern Mis FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 54 Women Long Jump Invitational =============================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU LSU: L 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Tori Bowie Southern Mis 6.43m 5.5 21-01.25 6.32m(2.9) 6.35m(6.2) 6.43m(5.5) PASS PASS PASS 2 Chelsea Hayes Louisiana Te 6.31m 3.4 20-08.50 6.31m(3.4) 6.16m(5.0) 6.20m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS 3 Jennifer Clayton LSU 6.25m 3.3 20-06.25 5.91m(2.3) 5.87m(3.6) 5.97m(1.3) 4.68m(3.9) 6.01m(4.9) 6.25m(3.3) 4 Melissa Ogbourne LSU 6.23m 3.7 20-05.25 5.88m(3.8) 6.23m(3.7) 5.74m(2.8) 6.10m(2.7) 6.20m(3.3) 6.19m(6.2) 5 Tiana Davis Louisiana Te 6.21m 2.6 20-04.50 6.02m(3.8) 5.86m(4.4) FOUL 6.21m(2.6) 6.07m(3.9) FOUL 6 Tina Harris Unattached 6.15m 3.9 20-02.25 FOUL 6.15m(3.9) FOUL 5.91m(3.1) FOUL 4.85m(4.2) 7 Brittany Porter LSU 6.02m 4.9 19-09.00 6.02m(4.9) 5.95m(2.5) FOUL FOUL 5.83m(3.4) 5.95m(4.6) 8 Tai'Shea Reese Houston 5.92m 3.9 19-05.25 FOUL 5.51m(3.4) FOUL 5.92m(3.9) 5.92m(3.5) FOUL 9 Whitney Johnson LSU 5.78m 2.9 18-11.75 5.51m(3.5) 5.78m(2.9) 5.65m(5.4) 5.47m(3.9) 5.72m(3.5) 5.70m(3.6)

Event 53 Men Long Jump Invitational =============================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas LSU: L 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Jeremy Hicks Tiger Olympi 8.09m 3.0 26-06.50 7.99m(4.1) FOUL 8.09m(3.0) PASS FOUL FOUL 2 Damar Forbes LSU 7.96m 5.9 26-01.50 7.71m(1.8) 7.96m(5.9) FOUL PASS 7.95m(4.1) 7.93m(2.6) 3 Collister Fahie Akron 7.85m 4.8 25-09.25 7.29m(2.8) 7.76m(7.3) 7.78m(4.6) 6.61m(4.9) 7.85m(4.8) FOUL 4 Earnest Green LSU 7.51m 4.3 24-07.75 7.15m(3.4) 7.38m(3.9) 7.07m(3.8) 7.32m(3.7) 7.45m(2.3) 7.51m(4.3) 5 Lamar Delaney Houston 7.44m 3.9 24-05.00 7.05m(3.8) 7.44m(3.9) 7.37m(4.0) 7.28m(4.3) 7.33m(3.6) FOUL 6 Wade Huber Unattached 7.40m 3.7 24-03.50 7.40m(3.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Will Coppage Tiger Olympi 7.28m 5.9 23-10.75 FOUL FOUL 7.00m(3.2) FOUL 7.28m(5.9) 7.08m(4.9) 7 Daryl Baptiste Akron 7.28m 4.6 23-10.75 7.28m(4.6) 7.11m(3.6) 7.25m(4.5) FOUL 6.55m(1.2)

Event 27 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== STARTING HEIGHT - 3.05 PROGRESSIONS - 3.05, 3.25, 3.45, 3.62, 3.79, 3.92, 4.02, 4.12, 4.22, 4.27 (5 cm) STADIUM: S 14-02.50 2011 Rachel Laurent, LSU LSU: L 14-03.25 2011 Rachel Laurent, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Denise vonEynatten South Florid 4.12m 13-06.25 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.27 4.31 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP PPP XXX 2 Rachel Laurent LSU 4.02m 13-02.25 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 4.12 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX 2 Stephanie Duffy South Florid 4.02m 13-02.25 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 4.12 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 4 Samantha Sonnenberg Minnesota J4.02m 13-02.25 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 4.12 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX 5 Karley King Houston 3.92m 12-10.25 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX 6 Dana Webb South Florid J3.92m 12-10.25 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX 7 Becca Pilkerton Minnesota J3.92m 12-10.25 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 4.02 PPP PPP O XXO XO XXO XXX 8 Alice Ford mardi gras t 3.79m 12-05.25 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 PPP PPP O O O XXX 8 Katelyn Rodrique Tiger Olympi 3.79m 12-05.25 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 10 Brittany Phantz SE Louisiana J3.79m 12-05.25 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 3.92 PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX 11 Erica Bartolina Unattached 3.62m 11-10.50 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 PPP PPP PPP O XXX 12 Lauren Saucier LSU J3.62m 11-10.50 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 PPP O XO O XXX 13 Sage Hintnaus Houston J3.62m 11-10.50 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 PPP XO O XO XXX 14 Colleen Butler SE Louisiana J3.62m 11-10.50 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 3.79 PPP PPP XO XXO XXX 15 Nicole Smith South Florid 3.45m 11-03.75 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 PPP O XO XXX 15 Lyndie Bosshart Minnesota 3.45m 11-03.75 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.62 PPP O XO XXX 17 Joanna Lapucha Tulane 3.25m 10-08.00 3.05 3.25 3.45 O O XXX 17 Amber Laurent UL-Lafayette 3.25m 10-08.00 3.05 3.25 3.45 O O XXX 19 Laura Rose LSU 3.05m 10-00.00 3.05 3.25 O XXX 20 Kelsey Moran Tulane J3.05m 10-00.00 3.05 3.25 XO XXX -- Danielle Garcia-Arnold LSU NH 3.05 XXX -- Genevieve Naquin LSU NH 3.05 XXX

Event 38 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 59-02 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona LSU: L 54-06.50 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Zara Northover Jamaica 17.00m 55-09.25 16.73m 16.85m 17.00m 15.72m 16.64m 16.74m 2 Trecey Rew Northwestern 16.49m 54-01.25 16.41m 15.49m 16.07m 16.49m 16.32m 16.14m 3 Rachel Polk Southern Mis 14.78m 48-06.00 14.78m FOUL 14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Brynn Smith Brown 14.56m 47-09.25 14.40m 14.35m 14.45m FOUL FOUL 14.56m 5 Kiara Pulliam Houston 14.50m 47-07.00 14.39m 14.23m 14.50m 14.26m FOUL 14.20m 6 Kim Hovey Minnesota 14.14m 46-04.75 14.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.17m 7 Kerri Simmons Nicholls Sta 13.93m 45-08.50 12.90m FOUL 13.93m 13.53m FOUL 13.34m 8 Shalicia Rochon SE Louisiana 13.86m 45-05.75 13.85m FOUL 13.33m 13.18m FOUL 13.86m 9 Victoria Buhr Brown 13.81m 45-03.75 12.32m 13.81m FOUL 13.10m 13.06m 13.78m 10 DeAnn Washington McNeese Stat 13.77m 45-02.25 12.98m 13.77m 13.49m 11 Chantel Bratton Northwestern 13.76m 45-01.75 ND 13.76m FOUL 12 Keona Jackson Northwestern 13.26m 43-06.00 13.26m FOUL 12.88m 13 Micarra Vassell Louisiana Te 12.56m 41-02.50 12.42m FOUL 12.56m 14 La'Shantena Rounds McNeese Stat 12.35m 40-06.25 11.74m 11.90m 12.35m 15 Megan Frausto Houston 10.37m 34-00.25 9.97m 10.37m 9.74m -- Marcella Leblanc Louisiana Te FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 55 Women Triple Jump Invitational =============================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached LSU: L 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Alexis Tanner Elite Perfor 13.05m 2.7 42-09.75 12.41m(4.2) 12.45m(4.5) 13.05m(2.7) FOUL 12.77m(2.4) FOUL 2 Lynnika Pitts LSU 12.90m 3.9 42-04.00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.42m(5.6) 12.77m(2.4) 12.90m(3.9) 3 Rachel Biblo Brown 12.47m 5.6 40-11.00 12.47m(5.6) 12.40m(4.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.99m(2.9) 4 Monique Williams South Florid 12.41m 3.5 40-08.75 12.41m(3.5) FOUL FOUL 11.43m(1.6) 11.98m(2.9) 12.10m(3.1) 5 Quatisha Williams Louisiana Te 12.38m 4.7 40-07.50 12.38m(4.7) FOUL 11.86m(2.4) 12.07m(4.7) FOUL 12.06m(5.2) 6 Michelle Ogashi SE Louisiana 12.37m 3.0 40-07.00 FOUL FOUL 12.37m(3.0) 12.31m(5.0) FOUL 12.31m(3.6)

Event 56 Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon =============================================================================== TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL STADIUM: S 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU LSU: L 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Zedric Thomas LSU 17.05m 3.1 55-11.25 14.29m(3.2) 16.94m(4.3) 16.77m(2.6) 17.05m(3.1) 16.42m(3.8) FOUL 2 Chris Carter Houston 15.72m 3.6 51-07.00 15.40m(4.1) 15.72m(3.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.71m(3.4) 3 Reginald Douglas Northwestern 15.31m 3.1 50-02.75 15.31m(3.1) FOUL ND(NWI) PASS PASS PASS 4 Travis Joseph Grambling 15.04m 2.4 49-04.25 FOUL 14.97m(5.3) FOUL 14.84m(3.3) 14.82m(2.7) 15.04m(2.4) 5 Michael Rheams SE Louisiana 14.91m NWI 48-11.00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.60m(1.9) FOUL 14.91m(-0.0) 6 Shane Lewis South Florid 14.71m 3.8 48-03.25 14.71m(3.8) 14.71m(4.3) FOUL 14.46m(4.2) FOUL FOUL 7 Collister Fahie Akron 14.68m 2.9 48-02.00 FOUL 14.62m(5.0) 14.39m(6.2) 14.68m(2.9) FOUL 14.63m(2.9)

OU Athletic Sponsors Ad
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - Whataburger
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - Riverwind
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - Patriot Ford
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - chickfila
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - Bedlam
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - Red river
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - GMC