Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs. Oklahoma

Host: University of Illinois
Date: January 23, 2010
Location: Champaign, Ill. (Huff Hall)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Illinois
  Balance Beam Oklahoma
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Oklahoma 196.650 
2  University of Illinois 194.425 

 

University of Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bob Starkell
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Allison Buckley 9.875 8.875 9.225 9.875 37.850
 Nicole Cowart 9.850 9.725 9.750 9.825 39.150
 Melissa Fernandez 9.850 9.075 9.725 9.650 38.300
 Kelsey Joannides 9.825 9.650 9.700 9.725 38.900
 Jaclyn Kantecki 9.500 9.725      
 Lashlee Morris     9.575    
 Samantha Perino       9.775  
 Sarah Schmidt 9.700 9.750 9.600 9.850 38.900
 Team Totals 49.100  47.925  48.350  49.050  194.425

 

Oklahoma  (Top)
Head Coach:  K.J. Kindler
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Megan Ferguson   9.750 9.900 9.500  
 Jacqueline Flanery 9.825 9.775   9.900  
 Natasha Kelley   9.850 9.850    
 Mary Mantle 9.825     9.775  
 Kayla Nowak 9.750 9.700 9.850 9.750 39.050
 Brie Olson 9.850 9.775      
 Natalie Ratcliff 9.725   9.325    
 Kristin Smith     9.950 9.850  
 Sara Stone 9.800        
 Hollie Vise   9.850 9.950 9.825  
 Team Totals 49.050  49.000  49.500  49.100  196.650

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allison Buckley  University of Illinois 9.875 
2  Nicole Cowart  University of Illinois 9.850 
2  Melissa Fernandez  University of Illinois 9.850 
2  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 9.850 
5  Kelsey Joannides  University of Illinois 9.825 
5  Jacqueline Flanery  Oklahoma 9.825 
5  Mary Mantle  Oklahoma 9.825 
8  Sara Stone  Oklahoma 9.800 
9  Kayla Nowak  Oklahoma 9.750 
10  Natalie Ratcliff  Oklahoma 9.725 
11  Sarah Schmidt  University of Illinois 9.700 
12  Jaclyn Kantecki  University of Illinois 9.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Natasha Kelley  Oklahoma 9.850 
1  Hollie Vise  Oklahoma 9.850 
3  Jacqueline Flanery  Oklahoma 9.775 
3  Brie Olson  Oklahoma 9.775 
5  Sarah Schmidt  University of Illinois 9.750 
5  Megan Ferguson  Oklahoma 9.750 
7  Jaclyn Kantecki  University of Illinois 9.725 
7  Nicole Cowart  University of Illinois 9.725 
9  Kayla Nowak  Oklahoma 9.700 
10  Kelsey Joannides  University of Illinois 9.650 
11  Melissa Fernandez  University of Illinois 9.075 
12  Allison Buckley  University of Illinois 8.875 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hollie Vise  Oklahoma 9.950 
1  Kristin Smith  Oklahoma 9.950 
3  Megan Ferguson  Oklahoma 9.900 
4  Kayla Nowak  Oklahoma 9.850 
4  Natasha Kelley  Oklahoma 9.850 
6  Nicole Cowart  University of Illinois 9.750 
7  Melissa Fernandez  University of Illinois 9.725 
8  Kelsey Joannides  University of Illinois 9.700 
9  Sarah Schmidt  University of Illinois 9.600 
10  Lashlee Morris  University of Illinois 9.575 
11  Natalie Ratcliff  Oklahoma 9.325 
12  Allison Buckley  University of Illinois 9.225 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jacqueline Flanery  Oklahoma 9.900 
2  Allison Buckley  University of Illinois 9.875 
3  Sarah Schmidt  University of Illinois 9.850 
3  Kristin Smith  Oklahoma 9.850 
5  Nicole Cowart  University of Illinois 9.825 
5  Hollie Vise  Oklahoma 9.825 
7  Samantha Perino  University of Illinois 9.775 
7  Mary Mantle  Oklahoma 9.775 
9  Kayla Nowak  Oklahoma 9.750 
10  Kelsey Joannides  University of Illinois 9.725 
11  Melissa Fernandez  University of Illinois 9.650 
12  Megan Ferguson  Oklahoma 9.500 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicole Cowart  University of Illinois 39.150 
2  Kayla Nowak  Oklahoma 39.050 
3  Kelsey Joannides  University of Illinois 38.900 
3  Sarah Schmidt  University of Illinois 38.900 
5  Melissa Fernandez  University of Illinois 38.300 
6  Allison Buckley  University of Illinois 37.850 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kim Riley  National
   Judge 2  Stacey Mooney  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Debbie Campbell  National
   Judge 2  Janet Branchick  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Debbie Campbell  National
   Judge 2  Stacey Mooney  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Janet Branchick  National
   Judge 2  Kim Riley  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/23/2010 at 8:55:31PM
Posted 1/23/2010 at 9:26:37PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.003
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - Whataburger
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - Riverwind
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - Patriot Ford
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - chickfila
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - Bedlam
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - Red river
OU Athletic Sponsors Ad - GMC