OU Women's Basketball Tradition | Academic Honors W Basketball Main 
 
 CoSIDA Academic All-America Team
 Year  Student-Athlete  Honor / Team
 2011  Danielle Robinson  Second Team
 2004  Caton Hill  Third Team
 2003  Theresa Schuknecht  First Team
 2002  Stacey Dales  Team Member of the Year
 2001  Stacey Dales  Second Team
 1990  Tami Rogers  Honorable Mention
 1986  Lisa Allison  Honorable Mention
 
 Academic All-District VI Team
 Year  Student-Athlete  Honor / Team
 2013  Whitney Hand  First Team
 2012  Whitney Hand  First Team
 2011  Danielle Robinson  First Team
   Joanna McFarland  Second Team
 2009  Danielle Robinson  First Team
 2008  Ashley Paris  First Team
 2006  Erin Higgins  First Team
   Leah Rush  Second Team
   Chelsi Welch  Second Team
 2004  Caton Hill  First Team
 2003  Theresa Jantzen  Frist Team
 2002  Stacey Dales  First Team
   Caton Hill  First Team
 2001  Stacey Dales  First Team
 1990  Tami Rogers  Frist Team
 1986  Lisa Allison  First Team

  Academic All-Conference Honors
 

2014
Nicole Griffin, First Team
Morgan Hook, First Team
Nicole Kornet, Second Team

2013
Sharane Campbell, First Team
Nicole Griffin, First Team
Whitney Hand*, First Team
Jasmine Hartman, First Team
Joanna McFarland, First Team

2012

Whitney Hand, First Team
Joanna McFarland, First Team

2011
Whitney Hand, First Team
Jasmine Hartman, First Team
Joanna McFarland, First Team
Danielle Robinson, First Team
Lauren Willis, First Team
Carlee Roethlisberger, Second Team

2010

Danielle Robinson, First Team
Jasmine Hartman, Second Team
Amanda Thompson, Third Team

2009
Rose Hammond, First Team
Ashley Paris, First Team
Danielle Robinson, First Team
Amanda Thompson, First Team
Carolyn Winchester, First Team
Courtney Paris, Second Team
 
2008
Ashley Paris, First Team
Courtney Paris, Second Team
 
2007
Erin Higgins, First Team
Leah Rush, First Team
Ashley Paris, First Team (4.0 GPA)
Chelsi Welch, First Team (4.0 GPA)
Kendra Moore, Second Team

2006 
Laura Andrews, Second Team
Erin Higgins, First Team
Kendra Moore, Second Team
Beky Preston, First Team
Leah Rush, Second Team
Krista Sanchez, First Team
Chelsi Welch,  First Team

2005 
Laura Andrews, First Team
Erin Higgins, Second Team
Beky Preston, First Team
Leah Rush, Second Team
Krista Sanchez, Second Team
Lauren Shoush, First Team
Antoinette Wadsworth, First Team 
Chelsi Welch, First Team

2004
 
Laura Andrews, Second Team
Erin Higgins, Second Team
Caton Hill, First Team
Lauren Shoush, First Team
Antoinette Wadsworth, First Team

2003 
Stephanie Luce, First Team
Theresa Jantzen, First Team
Kate Scott, First Team
Lauren Shoush, First Team
Stephanie Simon, First Team
Antoinette Wadsworth, First Team
 
2002
 
Jennifer Cunningham, First Team
Stacey Dales, First Team
Caton Hill, First Team
Stephanie Luce, First Team
Kate Scott, First Team
Shannon Selmon, First Team
Stephanie Simon, First Team
Jamie Talbert First, Team

2001 
Jen Cunningham, First Team 
Stacey Dales, First Team
Caton Hill, First Team
Shannon Selmon, First Team
Desiree Taylor, First Team

2000 
Jennifer Cunningham, First Team
Stacey Dales, First Team
Shannon Selmon, First Team
Desiree Taylor, First Team
Phylesha Whaley, First Team

1999 
LaNeishea Caufield, First Team
Jennifer Cunningham, First Team
Stacey Dales, First Team
Sunny Hardeman, Honorable Mention
Desiree Taylor, First Team
Michele Workman, First Team

1998 
Shonika Breedlove, First Team
Sunny Hardeman, First Team
Roxanne Long, First Team
Desiree Taylor, First Team
Kelley Workman, First Team
Michele Workman, Honorable Mention

1997
 
Jenny Bramer, First Team
Shonika Breedlove, First Team
Shontell Brown, First Team
Suzanne Kern, Honorable Mention
Roxanne Long, First Team
Phylesha Whaley, First Team 
Michele Workman, First Team

1996
Roxanne Long

1995 
Sheri Black
Angi Guffy
LaNae Jones
Sharee Mitchum

1994 
Sheri Black
Angi Guffy

1993 
Angi Guffy

1992 
Amanda Hopkins

1990 
Tami Rogers

1989 
Tami Rogers

1988 
Lee Brock

1987 
Lisa Allison

1986 
Lisa Allison

1985 
Lisa Allison