OU Baseball Tradition | All-District OU Baseball Main 
 
 All-District
 Year  Player  Award
 2012  Max White (OF)  Second Team
 2011  Tyler Ogle (C)  Second Team
 2011  Michael Rocha (RHP)  Second Team
 2010  Garrett Buechele (3B)  First Team
 2009  Jamie Johnson (OF)  First Team
 2009  J.T. Wise (C)  First Team
 2009  Ryan Duke (RHP)  Second Team
 2007  Aaron Reza (SS)  Second Team
 2006  Ryan Rohlinger (3B)  Second Team
 2006  Chuckie Caufield (OF)  Second Team
 2003  Eddie Cornejo (2B)  First Team
 2002  Jason Fransz (OF)  First Team
 2001  Greg Dobbs (OF)  First Team
 2000  Jeff Bajenaru (OF/RP)  First Team
 1999  Casey Bookout (1B)  
 1999  Bobby Walters (OF)  
 1996  Javier Flores (C)  Second Team
 1996  Bobby Brown (OF)  Second Team
 1995  Javier Flores (C)  
 1995  Mark Redman (P)  
 1994  Rick Gutierrez (2B)  
 1994  Rich Hills (SS)  
 1994  Mark Redman (P)  
 1992  Brian Eldridge (2B)  First Team
 1992  Casey Mendenhall (SP)  First Team
 1990  Marty Neff (OF)  
 1989  Darron Cox (C)  
 1989  Chris Ebright (OF)  
 1989  Kevin King (P)  
 1988  Todd Butler (OF)  
 1988  Chris Ebright (OF)  
 1987  Jack Armstrong (P)  
 1987  Baine Brooks (OF)  
 1985  Steve Peters (P)  
 1984  Rusty McGinnis (1B)  
 1984  Bobby Witt (P)  
 1983  Ray Hayward (P/1B)  
 1981  Ray Hayward (P/1B)  
 1979  Nick Capra (2B)  
 1979  Dickie Sewell (1B)   
 1979  Ron Weaver (C)  
 1977  Mike Cunico (SS)  
 1977  Gary Krug (1B)  
 1977  Mark Nipp (P)  
 1977  Gary Thweatt (OF)  
 1976  Mike Cunico (SS)  
 1976  Keith Drumright (2B)  
 1976  Gary Krug (DH)  
 1976  Marty Kunkler (P)  
 1976  Wayne Pechek (OF)  
 1976  Kelly Snider (1B)  
 1975  Jacky Parish (C)  
 1975  Bill Severns (OF)  
 1975  Bob Shirley (P)  
 1975  Mike Umfleet (3B)  
 1974  Keith Drumright (2B)  
 1974  Kenny King (OF)  
 1974  Stan Meek (P)  
 1974  Mike Umfleet (3B)  
 1973  Lanny Phillips (OF)  
 1973  Joe Simpson (OF)  
 1973  Jackson Todd (P)  
 1973  Mike Umfleet (2B)  
 1972  Bobby Jack (1B)  
 1972  Joe Simpson (OF)  
 1972  Jackson Todd (P)  
 1972  Gary Weese (P)  
 1969  Scott Harrington (2B)  
 1968  Dick Turner (OF)  
 1963  Eddy Peach (OF)  
 1959  Don Nipp (C)  
 1956  Joe Mobra (P)  
 1956  Joe Snyder (2B)  
 1953  Gene Sheets (2B)  
 1952  Gene Sheets (2B)