2007 Roster

Men
NameYr.Event(s)Hometown (Last School)
Jamie AlexanderSRCombinedPlainview, Neb. (Hutchinson CC)
Jacob BooneRS FRDistanceLee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit North)
Shardae BoutteSRJumpsEl Paso, Texas (South Plains College)
Chase BridgforthSRJavelinLovington, N.M. (Lovington)
Brayon BrownSRSprintsHouston, Texas (Westfield)
Tony ClementJRDistanceWindber, Pa. (Hagerstown CC)
Jason ColemanSRDistanceWatonga, Okla. (Watonga)
Scott CooperSODistanceO'Fallon, Ill. (DePaul University)
Zach DawsonSOSprintsEdmond, Okla. (Santa Fe)
Kyle EckmanSRDistanceBridgwater, N.J. (Connecticut)
D'Andre FisherFRHurdlesEdmond, Okla. (Santa Fe)
Chris GilchristJRSprintsBroken Arrow, Okla. (Florida)
Paul GillSOHigh JumpGlendale, Ariz. (Glendale CC)
Zac GivensFRCombinedFort Worth, Texas (Brewer)
Frankie GreenJRJumpsSan Diego, Calif. (Mesa Junior College)
Jon GreyRS FRDistanceStewartstown, Pa. (Kennard/Dale)
Mitch HenrySRCombinedInola, Okla. (Oklahoma Baptist/Barton County)
Chip HeuserSRPole VaultLouisville, Ky. (Florida)
Gary JeffreyJRJavelinMoorpark, Calif. (Moorpark College)
Dominique JohnsonFRJumpsCedar Hill, Texas (Cedar Hill)
Sam KranzFRPole VaultMaple Park, Ill. (Kaneland)
Sheldon LeithSRHurdlesKingston, Jamaica (G.C. Foster)
Tydree LewisSRJumpsLovington, N.M. (Lovington)
Jacobi MitchellSRSprintsFreeport, Bahamas (South Plains College)
Matt O'ConnorSRCombinedSan Mateo, Calif. (College of San Mateo)
Marcus PughSRSprintsTulsa, Okla. (Jenks)
Kevin SchwabFRDistanceMustang, Okla. (Mustang)
Kevin SnyderSOHigh JumpOklahoma City, Okla. (Putnam City)
Robert SorrellRS FRDistanceMemphis, Tenn. (Bolton)
Stuart SparksFRPole VaultJenks, Okla. (Jenks)
Buck SullivanJRThrowsVacaville, Calif. (Moorpark Junior College)
Chris SweeneyRS FRDistanceHighlands Ranch, Colo. (Thunderridge)
Cameron WilliamsRS FRJumpsCrete, Ill. (Marian Catholic)
Adrian WiltshireJRJumpsKingston, Jamaica (Rend Lake College)
Women
NameYr.Event(s)Hometown (Last School)
Amy BackelSOCombinedDillsburg, Pa. (Northern)
Missy BarnesFRSprintsArlington, Texas (Timberview)
Jessica BrownSOPole VaultRatliff City, Okla. (Fox)
Leslie ColeJRSprintsIdabel, Okla. (Idabel)
Kristi CookSRDistanceFlower Mound, Texas (Marcus)
Jessica EldridgeSRDistanceBroken Arrow, Okla. (Broken Arrow)
Jessica EngelFRDistanceSturgis, S.D. (Sturgis)
Latoya GreavesSOHurdlesKingston, Jamaica (Oklahoma Baptist)
Ashley HagensickSOHigh JumpDallas, Texas (Bishop Lynch)
Latoya HeathSOHurdles/JumpsKingston, Jamaica (Lindenwood)
Dominique JacobsJRJumpsSt. Petersburg, Fla. (South Plains College)
Mikaela JohanssonJRThrowsStockholm, Sweden (Southeastern Louisiana)
Katherine JohnsonJRHigh JumpRochester Hills, Mich. (Marian)
Chelsea JonesFRDistanceWatonga, Okla. (Watonga)
Demeeka JonesFRSprints/HurdlesLufkin, Texas (Lufkin)
Tiffany LeaderFRDistanceYankton, S.D. (Yankton)
Amanda MayfieldJRMiddle DistanceNorman, Okla. (Oklahoma Baptist)
Brittain MeyerFRPole VaultLawton, Okla. (MacArthur)
Shquanda MeylorSOSprints/HurdlesCamden, N.J. (Woodrow Wilson)
Scottesha MillerSOSprints/JumpsPort Orange, Fla. (Atlantic)
Ti'Anca MockRS FRSprints/JumpsNavasota, Texas (Navasota)
Tijahnni NewtonSRSprintsRancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Rancho Cucamonga)
Catherine OdellSRDistanceEnid, Okla. (Enid)
Jhavonne PopeJRSprintsOklahoma City, Okla. (Texas Tech)
Toni SmithSRJumpsDenver, Colo. (Cal State Northridge)
Jasmine StillSOSprintsCamden, N.J. (Woodrow Wilson)
Jalesa WalkerFRSprintsTulsa, Okla. (Booker T. Washington)
Kelly WatersFRDistanceLouisville, Colo. (Monarch)
Lauren WatsonSODistanceSkiatook, Okla. (Oklahoma Baptist)
Carli WesterRS FRCombinedEdmond, Okla. (Santa Fe)
Carolyn WinchesterSOThrowsWashington, Okla. (Washington)