2009 Roster

Men
NameYr.Event(s)Hometown (Last School)
Conrad AaronRS FRThrowsArdmore, Okla. (Ardmore)
Malcolm AndersonJRHurdlesMiami, Fla. (Barton Country CC)
Jeffrey ArtisFRHurdlesChesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Ronnie AshJRHurdlesRaleigh, N.C. (Bethune-Cookman)
Eric BaileyJRHurdlesPortland, Ore. (Weber State University)
Jacob BooneJRDistanceLee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit North)
Luke BryantSODiscusClearwater, Kan. (Arizona)
Will ClayeSOHorizontal JumpsPhoenix, Ariz. (Mountain Pointe)
Tony ClementSRDistanceWindber, Pa. (Hagerstown CC)
Scott CooperJRDistanceO'Fallon, Ill. (DePaul University)
Mark CostelloSOJavelinMount Carmel, Pa. (Mount Carmel Area)
Zach DawsonSRSprintsEdmond, Okla. (Santa Fe)
D'Andre FisherJRHurdlesEdmond, Okla. (Santa Fe)
Patrick GomezFRDistanceAuburn, Ala. (Auburn)
Neelon GreenwoodSRHorizontal JumpsSuisun, Calif. (Sacramento City College)
Eric HarasynJRDistanceSierra Vista, Ariz. (Paradise Valley CC)
Remuro HenryJRSprintsMiami, Fla. (Barton County CC)
Trayvion JonesFRHurdlesMissouri City, Texas (Fort Bend Hightower)
Bill KogelRS FRDistanceSioux Falls, S.D. (Sioux Falls Roosevelt)
Ross LarimerSODistanceBallwin, Mo. (Parkway West)
Benjamin LathamSOJavelinMystic, Conn. (Fitch)
Alex MadkinsSOJumpsMidwest City, Okla. (Midwest City)
Clay MayesSRDistanceClaremore, Okla. (Oklahoma State)
Holden MitchellRS FRThrowsBartlesville, Okla. (Bartlesville)
Marco MoonSRHorizontal JumpsSan Francisco, Calif. (Sacramento City College)
Kels MorelandRS SODistanceLake Nebagamon, Wisc. (Minnesota State-Moorhead)
Curtis MulkeyRS FRThrowsDuncan, Okla. (Duncan)
Alex MunteferingFRDistanceParkston, S.D. (Parkston)
Bobby NicollsFRDistanceParker, Colo. (Regis)
Daniel NixFRSprintsChesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Evan PiersonSOSprintsOlathe, Kan. (Olathe South)
Colin QuirkeSOThrowsLos Gatos, Calif. (Los Gatos)
Chad RadgowskiRS SRJavelinLiberty, Pa. (LSU)
Jermie RobertsonFRSprintsDel City, Okla. (Del City)
Cameron RoffeyFRPole VaultChoctaw, Okla. (Choctaw)
Mookie SalaamSOSprintsEdmond, Okla. (North)
Kevin SchwabRS FRDistanceMustang, Okla. (Mustang)
Justin ShirkFRJavelinHarrisburg, Pa. (Central Dauphin)
K.P. SinghRS JRThrowsClovis, Calif. (Fresno City College)
Kevin SnyderJRHigh JumpOklahoma City, Okla. (Putnam City)
Robert SorrellJRDistanceMemphis, Tenn. (Bolton)
Jeremy SudburyJRDistanceLas Vegas, Nev. (Paradise Valley CC)
Chris SweeneyJRDistanceHighlands Ranch, Colo. (Thunderridge)
Aaron ThompsonFRJumpsSan Francisco, Calif. (Archbishop Riordan)
Jarell WarrenSRSprintsNewburgh, N.Y. (Butler Community College)
Jonathan WebbFRPole VaultMoore, Okla. (Moore)
Kevin WilliamsRS FRDistanceDenver, Colo. (D'Evelyn)
Nathaniel WinfreyFRHurdlesStillwater, Okla. (Stillwater)
Women
NameYr.Event(s)Hometown (Last School)
Amy BackelSRThrowsDillsburg, Pa. (Northern)
Jacy BennettFRPole VaultMesa, Ariz. (Mountain View)
Brittany BormanSOThrowsFestus, Mo. (UCLA)
Tia BrooksRS FRThrowsGrand Rapids, Mich. (East Kentwood)
Kristen CarsonFRMultisStillwell, Okla. (Stillwell)
Natalie CrainSODistanceDallas, Texas (Ursuline Academy)
Ellen DobbinSRDistanceEast Hartford, Conn. (Manhattanc)
Jessica EngelSODistanceSturgis, S.D. (Sturgis)
Molly FergusonSODistanceOklahoma City, Okla. (Bishop McGuinness)
Christina FlandrickFRPole VaultSomerset, Wis. (Somerset)
Chelsea GoodmanFRMultisEdmond, Okla. (Memorial)
Latoya GreavesJRHurdlesKingston, Jamaica (Oklahoma Baptist)
Erin HargensFRDistanceSioux Falls, S.D. (Roosevelt)
Latoya HeathSRHurdles/JumpsKingston, Jamaica (Lindenwood)
Nichelle JohnsFRHigh JumpBlackwell, Okla. (Blackwell)
Demeeka JonesSOSprints/HurdlesLufkin, Texas (Lufkin)
Natasha KoteyFRMultisEdmond, Okla. (Santa Fe)
Charlotte Lund-AbrahamsenJRMultisSande, Norway (Memphis)
Claire McConnellFRMultisKlein, Texas (Klein)
Scottesha MillerSRSprintsDaytona Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
Ti'Anca MockJRSprints/JumpsNavasota, Texas (Navasota)
Tati OganFRDistanceFort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins)
Sarah PappasRS JRPole VaultHouston, Texas (Memorial)
Katelyn PennerSOJavelinAltamont, Kan. (Labette County)
Kelsey PoljansekSRThrowsMilton, Kan. (Central Florida)
Kristen RiceFRHigh JumpFlower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound)
Karen ShumpRS FRThrowsMedia, Pa. (Penncrest)
Jasmine SimmonsJRHorizontal JumpsNew York, N.Y. (Barton CC)
Tiara SimsSOSprintsCedar Hill, Texas (Crossroads Academy)
Chenale SmithFRHigh JumpMansfield, Texas (Timberview)
Jalesa WalkerJRSprintsTulsa, Okla. (Booker T. Washington)
Kelly WatersJRDistanceLouisville, Colo. (Monarch)
Lauren WatsonJRDistanceSkiatook, Okla. (Oklahoma Baptist)
Sherine WellsSOSprintsToronto, Ont. (Westview Centennial Secondary)
Marlena WeshFRSprintsLandstown, Va. (Landstown)
Carli WesterJRPole VaultEdmond, Okla. (Santa Fe)
Taylor WyattFRMultisLawton, Okla. (Eisenhower)