2009 Roster

Men
NameYr.Event(s)Hometown (Last School)
Conrad AaronFRThrowsArdmore, Okla. (Ardmore)
Eric BaileySOHurdlesPortland, Ore. (Weber State University)
Jacob BooneRS SODistanceLee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit North)
Luke BryantRS FRThrowsClearwater, Kan. (Arizona)
Will ClayeFRHorizontal JumpsPhoenix, Ariz. (Mountain Pointe)
Tony ClementRS JRDistanceWindber, Pa. (Hagerstown CC)
Scott CooperRS SODistanceO'Fallon, Ill. (DePaul University)
Mark CostelloFRJavelinMount Carmel, Pa. (Mount Carmel Area)
Zach DawsonJRSprintsEdmond, Okla. (Santa Fe)
D'Andre FisherSOHurdlesEdmond, Okla. (Santa Fe)
Paul GillSRHigh JumpGlendale, Ariz. (Glendale CC)
Frankie GreenSRJumpsSan Diego, Calif. (Mesa Junior College)
Neelon GreenwoodJRHorizontal JumpsSuisun, Calif. (Sacramento City College)
Justin GunnJRJumpsMidwest City, Okla. (Mississippi)
Gary JeffreyRS JRJavelinMoorpark, Calif. (Moorpark College)
Bill KogelFRDistanceSioux Falls, S.D. (Sioux Falls Roosevelt)
Ross LarimerFRDistanceBallwin, Mo. (Parkway West)
Benjamin LathamFRJavelinMystic, Conn. (Fitch)
Alex MadkinsFRJumpsMidwest City, Okla. (Midwest City)
Holden MitchellFRThrowsBartlesville, Okla. (Bartlesville)
Marco MoonJRHorizontal JumpsSan Francisco, Calif. (Sacramento City College)
Kels MorelandSODistanceLake Nebagamon, Wisc. (Minnesota State-Moorhead)
Curtis MulkeyFRThrowsDuncan, Okla. (Duncan)
Evan PiersonFRSprintsOlathe, Kan. (Olathe South)
Colin QuirkeFRThrowsLos Gatos, Calif. (Los Gatos)
Chad RadgowskiSRJavelinLiberty, Pa. (LSU)
Mookie SalaamFRSprintsEdmond, Okla. (North)
Kevin SchwabRS FRDistanceMustang, Okla. (Mustang)
K.P. SinghJRThrowsClovis, Calif. (Fresno City College)
Matthew SmithJRSprintsOklahoma City, Okla. (Barton County)
Kevin SnyderRS SOHigh JumpOklahoma City, Okla. (Putnam City)
Robert SorrellRS SODistanceMemphis, Tenn. (Bolton)
Buck SullivanRS JRThrowsVacaville, Calif. (Moorpark Junior College)
Chris SweeneyRS SODistanceHighlands Ranch, Colo. (Thunderridge)
Jarell WarrenJRSprintsNewburgh, N.Y. (Butler Community College)
Kevin WilliamsFRDistanceDenver, Colo. (D'Evelyn)
Adrian WiltshireSRJumpsKingston, Jamaica (Rend Lake College)
Women
NameYr.Event(s)Hometown (Last School)
Amy BackelJRThrowsDillsburg, Pa. (Northern)
Missy BarnesSOSprintsArlington, Texas (Timberview)
Tia BrooksFRThrowsSaginaw, Mich. (East Kentwood)
Leslie ColeSRSprintsIdabel, Okla. (Idabel)
Natalie CrainFRDistanceDallas, Texas (Ursuline Academy)
Jessica EngelRS FRDistanceSturgis, S.D. (Sturgis)
Andra HarrisFRSprintsSacramento, Calif. (Monterey Trail)
Latoya HeathJRHurdles/JumpsKingston, Jamaica (Lindenwood)
Dominique JacobsSRJumpsSt. Petersburg, Fla. (South Plains College)
Mikaela JohanssonRS JRThrowsStockholm, Sweden (Southeastern Louisiana)
Katherine JohnsonSRHigh JumpRochester Hills, Mich. (Marian)
Chelsea JonesRS FRDistanceWatonga, Okla. (Watonga)
Demeeka JonesFRSprints/HurdlesLufkin, Texas (Lufkin)
Amanda MayfieldRS JRMiddle DistanceNorman, Okla. (Oklahoma Baptist)
Abby MetcalfFRDistanceHereford, Texas (Hereford)
Scottesha MillerJRSprints/JumpsDaytona Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
Ti'Anca MockRS SOSprints/JumpsNavasota, Texas (Navasota)
Katelyn PennerFRJavelinAltamont, Kan. (Labette County)
Lindsay PiersonSODistanceLee's Summit, Mo. (Kansas State)
Karen ShumpFRThrowsMedia, Pa. (Penncrest)
Tiara SimsFRSprintsCedar Hill, Texas (Crossroads Academy)
Jalesa WalkerSOSprintsTulsa, Okla. (Booker T. Washington)
Kelly WatersSODistanceLouisville, Colo. (Monarch)
Lauren WatsonRS SODistanceSkiatook, Okla. (Oklahoma Baptist)
Sherine WellsFRSprintsToronto, Ont. (Westview Centennial Secondary)
Carli WesterRS SOJumpsEdmond, Okla. (Santa Fe)