OU Track and Field - 2019 Roster

OU Track and Field - 2019 Players

Men

Sorre Bah

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Memphis, Tenn. (Houston HS)

Xavier Brown

5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Palmdale, Calif. (Highland HS)

Bayley Campbell

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Windsor, Great Britain

Cooper Campbell

6'1"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)

Eric Casarez

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Keller, Texas (Keller Central)

Ackeen Colley

6'2"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Balaclava, Jamaica (Ruseas HS)

Bradley Daboub

6'2"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Humble, Texas (Atascocita HS)

Jelaani Davis

6'2"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Dawson High School (Pearland, Texas))

Tucker Desko

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Perkasie, Pa. (Pennridge HS)

Justice Dick

5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tahlequah (Tahlequah High School)

Andrew Doherty

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Taunton, Mass. (Providence) (Taunton HS)

Bryce Douglas

6'2"
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Allen, Texas (Allen HS)

Golden Eke

6'1"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Langham Creek)

Quoi Ellis

5'11"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Mount Carmel High School)

Zach Gentry

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlottesville, Va. (Albermarie HS)

Luke George

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Issaquah, Wash. (Issaquah HS)

Brooks Glanton

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Papay Glaywulu

5'10"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Kansas City, Mo. (Park Hill HS)

Jordan Gledhill

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Flower Mound, Texas (Liberty)

Josh Haus

6'5"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Manhattan, Kan. (Manhattan HS)

Hutch Helbig

'"
Position: Multis
Year: Jr.
Hometown:

Jacob Janzen

6'0"
Position: Distance
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Edmond, Okla. (Jenks)

Edward Jeans

'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown:
Johnelle Joe

Johnelle Joe

Johnelle Joe
5'8"
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Newark, Del. (Mount Pleasant H.S.)

Caleb Johnson

6'1"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Argyle, Texas (Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, Texas))

Lucas Kelley

5'7"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Massillon, Ohio (Perry HS)

Derek King

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Keller, Texas (Keller HS)

Will Kubicek

6'0"
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Edmond (Oklahoma Christian School)

Isaiah Levingston

6'7"
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Okla. (Casady School)

Zac Martin

6'0"
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (FortBend Travis H.S.)

Roman Mason

'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Great Britain (Butler C.C. (Kan.))

Marcus Mitchell

6'2"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Coppell, Texas (Coppell HS)

Preston Pope

5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (West Ranch High School)

Graham Santilli

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Allen, Texas (Allen High School)

Joseph Sheffield

6'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Garland, Texas (Rowlett HS)

Kristo Simulask

6'0"
Position: Multis
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Haapsalu, Estonia (Tallinn, Harjumaa)

Chris Staub

'"
Position: Distance
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks HS)

Brendan Taylor

5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Little Rock, Ark. (Catholic HS)

Zac Tucker

6'1"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Norman, Okla. (Norman North H.S.)

Vernon Turner

6'3"
Position: High Jump
Year: So.
Hometown: Yukon, Okla. (Yukon HS)

Greg Vann

'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Meridian, Miss. (Rio Mesa HS)

Heath Warren

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Springfield, Ill. (Springfield HS)

Jackson Webb

5'11"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Plano, Texas (Plano West Senior HS)

Myles Wheeler

5'9"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Flower Mound, Texas (Marcus HS)

Garry Williams

6'0"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch HS)

Langdon Williams

6'7"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Mansfield, Texas (Mansfield Lake Ridge HS)

Zack Williams

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: The Woodlands, Texas (College Park H.S.)
Women

Deja Alexis

5'6"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak High School)

Camri Austin

5'2"
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Arlington, Texas (Uplift Hampton Prepatory)

Grace Barber

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks HS)

Alexis Barnes

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rowlett, Texas (Rowlett HS)

Abby Bilsbury

5'8"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Ardmore, Okla. (Plainview HS)

Kennedy Blackmon

5'5"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Plano, Texas (Plano Senior High )

Elise Boisvert

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Univ. City)

Myah Bowen

5'5"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: McKinney, Texas (McKinney Boyd HS)

Chandler Branum

5'3"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Norman, Okla. (Norman High)

Camilla Broman

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)

Laura Broman

5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)

Camille Burge

'"
Position: Throws
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Okla. (Carl Albert HS)

Gabby Carson

'"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nev. (Liberty HS)

Colleen Clancy

5'7"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Bulverde, Texas (Smithson Valley HS)

Sydney Dillard

5'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Hightower High School)

Faith Ette

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mansfield, Texas (Lake Ridge)

Nicole Ezeoke

5'8"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Flower Mound, Texas (Edward S. Marcus HS)

Kierstin Ferland

5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Flower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound HS)

Sophia Fernald

5'2"
Position: Distance
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Lakewood, Colo. (Wheat Ridge HS)

Ja'Leesa Giles

5'9"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Mansfield, Texas (Mansfield Legacy HS)

Meia Gordon

'"
Position: Throws
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Cypress Creek HS)

Sarah Graves

5'5"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Rockwall, Texas (Rockwall HS)

Meagan Gray

'"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Buda, Texas (Hays HS)

Cristen Harrison

5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (St. Agnes Academy)

Marti Heit

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Parkville,Mo (Park Hill South)

Alison Hepp

5'2"
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas (Ronald Reagan HS)

Haley Herberg

5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mission Viejo, Calif. (Capistrano Valley)

Lauren Jones

5'7"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Garrettsville, Ohio (James A. Garfield HS)
Lauryn Jones

Lauryn Jones

Lauryn Jones
'"
Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (Bishop Dunne Catholic HS)

Jordyn Kaplan

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (Highland Park)

Reagan Kappel

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Cinco Ranch High School)

Gabby Kearney

'"
Position: Throws
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Roseburg, Ore. (Roseburg HS)

Sydney King

'"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dalhart, Texas (Dalhart HS)

Madison Langley-Walker

5'4"
Position: Multis
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Dublin HS (Fort Washington, Pa.))

Allanah Lee

5'6"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Castro Valley, Calif. (Castro Valley HS)

Morgan Long

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Keifer, Okla. (Sand Springs HS)

Mahendra McWhite

'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Allentown, Pa. (Dieruff HS)

Dai'lyn Merriweather

5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Vancouver, Wash. (Union HS)

Jai'lyn Merriweather

5'8"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Vancouver, Wash. (Union HS)

Nura Muhammad

5'8"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Phoenix, Ariz. (Mountain Pointe HS)

Natalie O'Brien

5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Flintridge, Calif. (Flintridge Prepatory)

Hailey Patterson

5'3"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Arlington, Texas (Kennedale HS)

Falyn Reaugh

5'11"
Position: High Jump
Year: So.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (Highland Park HS)

Hayley Redwine

5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Norman, Okla. (Norman HS)

Abby Russo

5'7"
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pompton Plains (Pequannock Township HS)

Sarah Scott

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Wylie, Texas (Wylie East HS)

Sierra Sheen

'"
Position: Throws
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Okla. (Edmond Memorial HS)

Kenzie Shell

'"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Port Huron, Mich. (Port Huron Northern HS)

Eryn Stafford

5'1"
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Norman, Okla. (Norman HS)

Makayla Stephens

5'11"
Position: Multis
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Atoka, Okla. (Atoka HS)

Najuana Strickland

'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Southaven, Miss. (Desoto Central HS)

Essence Thomas

5'6"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Galveston, Texas (Dickinson HS)

Amanda Van Buren

5'6"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Vista Murrieta HS)

Symone Washington

5'4"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Round Rock, Texas (Stony Point HS)

Abby Williams

5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: McKinney, Texas (Prosper H.S.)
Name Pos. Ht. Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Bah Sorre Sorre Bah

Sorre Bah

Distance 6-0 2 RFr. Memphis, Tenn. (Houston HS)
Brown Xavier Xavier Brown

Xavier Brown

Sprints 5-7 5 Jr. Palmdale, Calif. (Highland HS)
Campbell Bayley Bayley Campbell

Bayley Campbell

Throws - 1 Fr. Windsor, Great Britain
Campbell Cooper Cooper Campbell

Cooper Campbell

Throws 6-1 3 So. Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)
Casarez Eric Eric Casarez

Eric Casarez

Distance 5-5 1 Fr. Keller, Texas (Keller Central)
Colley Ackeen Ackeen Colley

Ackeen Colley

Distance 6-2 3 So. Balaclava, Jamaica (Ruseas HS)
Daboub Bradley Bradley Daboub

Bradley Daboub

Throws 6-2 5 Jr. Humble, Texas (Atascocita HS)
Davis Jelaani Jelaani Davis

Jelaani Davis

Sprints-Jumps 6-2 3 So. Chicago, Ill. (Dawson High School (Pearland, Texas))
Desko Tucker Tucker Desko

Tucker Desko

Distance 5-7 2 RFr. Perkasie, Pa. (Pennridge HS)
Dick Justice Justice Dick

Justice Dick

Distance 5-11 1 Fr. Tahlequah (Tahlequah High School)
Doherty Andrew Andrew Doherty

Andrew Doherty

Distance 6-0 7 Sr. Taunton, Mass. (Providence) (Taunton HS)
Douglas Bryce Bryce Douglas

Bryce Douglas

Sprints-Hurdles 6-2 5 Jr. Allen, Texas (Allen HS)
Eke Golden Golden Eke

Golden Eke

Jumps 6-1 1 Fr. Houston, Texas (Langham Creek)
Ellis Quoi Quoi Ellis

Quoi Ellis

Sprints 5-11 1 Fr. San Diego, Calif. (Mount Carmel High School)
Gentry Zach Zach Gentry

Zach Gentry

Distance 6-0 7 Sr. Charlottesville, Va. (Albermarie HS)
George Luke Luke George

Luke George

Distance 5-10 1 Fr. Issaquah, Wash. (Issaquah HS)
Glanton Brooks Brooks Glanton

Brooks Glanton

Sprints - 1 Fr.
Glaywulu Papay Papay Glaywulu

Papay Glaywulu

Jumps 5-10 3 So. Kansas City, Mo. (Park Hill HS)
Gledhill Jordan Jordan Gledhill

Jordan Gledhill

Distance 6-0 1 Fr. Flower Mound, Texas (Liberty)
Haus Josh Josh Haus

Josh Haus

Throws 6-5 3 So. Manhattan, Kan. (Manhattan HS)
Helbig Hutch Hutch Helbig

Hutch Helbig

Multis - 5 Jr.
Janzen Jacob Jacob Janzen

Jacob Janzen

Distance 6-0 6 RJr. Edmond, Okla. (Jenks)
Jeans Edward Edward Jeans

Edward Jeans

Throws - 3 So.
Joe Johnelle Johnelle Joe

Johnelle Joe

MD 5-8 3 So. Newark, Del. (Mount Pleasant H.S.)
Johnson Caleb Caleb Johnson

Caleb Johnson

Sprints 6-1 1 Fr. Argyle, Texas (Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, Texas))
Kelley Lucas Lucas Kelley

Lucas Kelley

PV 5-7 5 Jr. Massillon, Ohio (Perry HS)
King Derek Derek King

Derek King

Distance 5-10 3 So. Keller, Texas (Keller HS)
Kubicek Will Will Kubicek

Will Kubicek

Sprints-Hurdles 6-0 1 Fr. Edmond (Oklahoma Christian School)
Levingston Isaiah Isaiah Levingston

Isaiah Levingston

Sprints-Hurdles 6-7 3 So. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Casady School)
Martin Zac Zac Martin

Zac Martin

Sprints-Hurdles 6-0 1 Fr. Houston, Texas (FortBend Travis H.S.)
Mason Roman Roman Mason

Roman Mason

Jumps - 5 Jr. Great Britain (Butler C.C. (Kan.))
Mitchell Marcus Marcus Mitchell

Marcus Mitchell

Jumps 6-2 7 Sr. Coppell, Texas (Coppell HS)
Pope Preston Preston Pope

Preston Pope

Distance 5-9 1 Fr. Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (West Ranch High School)
Santilli Graham Graham Santilli

Graham Santilli

Distance - 1 Fr. Allen, Texas (Allen High School)
Sheffield Joseph Joseph Sheffield

Joseph Sheffield

Sprints 6-4 3 So. Garland, Texas (Rowlett HS)
Simulask Kristo Kristo Simulask

Kristo Simulask

Multis 6-0 2 RFr. Haapsalu, Estonia (Tallinn, Harjumaa)
Staub Chris Chris Staub

Chris Staub

Distance - 4 RSo. Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks HS)
Taylor Brendan Brendan Taylor

Brendan Taylor

Distance 5-11 8 RSr. Little Rock, Ark. (Catholic HS)
Tucker Zac Zac Tucker

Zac Tucker

Sprints 6-1 1 Fr. Norman, Okla. (Norman North H.S.)
Turner Vernon Vernon Turner

Vernon Turner

HJ 6-3 3 So. Yukon, Okla. (Yukon HS)
Vann Greg Greg Vann

Greg Vann

Jumps - 7 Sr. Meridian, Miss. (Rio Mesa HS)
Warren Heath Heath Warren

Heath Warren

Distance 5-10 5 Jr. Springfield, Ill. (Springfield HS)
Webb Jackson Jackson Webb

Jackson Webb

Sprints 5-11 Business 5 Jr. Plano, Texas (Plano West Senior HS)
Wheeler Myles Myles Wheeler

Myles Wheeler

Sprints 5-9 3 So. Flower Mound, Texas (Marcus HS)
Williams Garry Garry Williams

Garry Williams

Jumps 6-0 3 So. Chesapeake, Va. (Western Branch HS)
Williams Langdon Langdon Williams

Langdon Williams

Jumps 6-7 3 So. Mansfield, Texas (Mansfield Lake Ridge HS)
Williams Zack Zack Williams

Zack Williams

Distance - 1 Fr. The Woodlands, Texas (College Park H.S.)
Women
Alexis Deja Deja Alexis

Deja Alexis

Jumps 5-6 1 Fr. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak High School)
Austin Camri Camri Austin

Camri Austin

Sprints-Hurdles 5-2 3 So. Arlington, Texas (Uplift Hampton Prepatory)
Barber Grace Grace Barber

Grace Barber

Distance 5-4 6 RJr. Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks HS)
Barnes Alexis Alexis Barnes

Alexis Barnes

Sprints - 7 Sr. Rowlett, Texas (Rowlett HS)
Bilsbury Abby Abby Bilsbury

Abby Bilsbury

PV 5-8 3 So. Ardmore, Okla. (Plainview HS)
Blackmon Kennedy Kennedy Blackmon

Kennedy Blackmon

Sprints 5-5 1 Fr. Plano, Texas (Plano Senior High )
Boisvert Elise Elise Boisvert

Elise Boisvert

Distance 5-5 1 Fr. San Diego, Calif. (Univ. City)
Bowen Myah Myah Bowen

Myah Bowen

Sprints 5-5 3 So. McKinney, Texas (McKinney Boyd HS)
Branum Chandler Chandler Branum

Chandler Branum

PV 5-3 1 Fr. Norman, Okla. (Norman High)
Broman Camilla Camilla Broman

Camilla Broman

Distance 5-10 2 RFr. Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)
Broman Laura Laura Broman

Laura Broman

Distance 5-8 2 RFr. Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)
Burge Camille Camille Burge

Camille Burge

Throws - 6 RJr. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Carl Albert HS)
Carson Gabby Gabby Carson

Gabby Carson

PV - 1 Fr. Las Vegas, Nev. (Liberty HS)
Clancy Colleen Colleen Clancy

Colleen Clancy

PV 5-7 3 So. Bulverde, Texas (Smithson Valley HS)
Dillard Sydney Sydney Dillard

Sydney Dillard

Sprints 5-4 1 Fr. Houston, Texas (Hightower High School)
Ette Faith Faith Ette

Faith Ette

Throws - 1 Fr. Mansfield, Texas (Lake Ridge)
Ezeoke Nicole Nicole Ezeoke

Nicole Ezeoke

Sprints-Jumps 5-8 1 Fr. Flower Mound, Texas (Edward S. Marcus HS)
Ferland Kierstin Kierstin Ferland

Kierstin Ferland

Sprints 5-7 1 Fr. Flower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound HS)
Fernald Sophia Sophia Fernald

Sophia Fernald

Distance 5-2 8 RSr. Lakewood, Colo. (Wheat Ridge HS)
Giles Ja'Leesa Ja'Leesa Giles

Ja'Leesa Giles

Sprints 5-9 3 So. Mansfield, Texas (Mansfield Legacy HS)
Gordon Meia Meia Gordon

Meia Gordon

Throws - 6 RJr. Houston, Texas (Cypress Creek HS)
Graves Sarah Sarah Graves

Sarah Graves

PV 5-5 3 So. Rockwall, Texas (Rockwall HS)
Gray Meagan Meagan Gray

Meagan Gray

PV - 7 Sr. Buda, Texas (Hays HS)
Harrison Cristen Cristen Harrison

Cristen Harrison

Sprints 5-7 1 Fr. Katy, Texas (St. Agnes Academy)
Heit Marti Marti Heit

Marti Heit

Distance - 1 Fr. Parkville,Mo (Park Hill South)
Hepp Alison Alison Hepp

Alison Hepp

Distance 5-2 2 RFr. San Antonio, Texas (Ronald Reagan HS)
Herberg Haley Haley Herberg

Haley Herberg

Distance 5-11 1 Fr. Mission Viejo, Calif. (Capistrano Valley)
Jones Lauren Lauren Jones

Lauren Jones

Throws 5-7 3 So. Garrettsville, Ohio (James A. Garfield HS)
Jones Lauryn Lauryn Jones

Lauryn Jones

Throws - 2 RFr. Dallas, Texas (Bishop Dunne Catholic HS)
Kaplan Jordyn Jordyn Kaplan

Jordyn Kaplan

Distance 5-4 1 Fr. Dallas, Texas (Highland Park)
Kappel Reagan Reagan Kappel

Reagan Kappel

Distance - 1 Fr. Katy, Texas (Cinco Ranch High School)
Kearney Gabby Gabby Kearney

Gabby Kearney

Throws - 6 RJr. Roseburg, Ore. (Roseburg HS)
King Sydney Sydney King

Sydney King

PV - 7 Sr. Dalhart, Texas (Dalhart HS)
Langley-Walker Madison Madison Langley-Walker

Madison Langley-Walker

Multis 5-4 1 Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Dublin HS (Fort Washington, Pa.))
Lee Allanah Allanah Lee

Allanah Lee

Jumps 5-6 1 Fr. Castro Valley, Calif. (Castro Valley HS)
Long Morgan Morgan Long

Morgan Long

Distance 5-7 4 RSo. Keifer, Okla. (Sand Springs HS)
McWhite Mahendra Mahendra McWhite

Mahendra McWhite

Hurdles - 5 Jr. Allentown, Pa. (Dieruff HS)
Merriweather Dai'lyn Dai'lyn Merriweather

Dai'lyn Merriweather

Sprints 5-7 3 So. Vancouver, Wash. (Union HS)
Merriweather Jai'lyn Jai'lyn Merriweather

Jai'lyn Merriweather

Sprints 5-8 3 So. Vancouver, Wash. (Union HS)
Muhammad Nura Nura Muhammad

Nura Muhammad

Jumps 5-8 3 So. Phoenix, Ariz. (Mountain Pointe HS)
O'Brien Natalie Natalie O'Brien

Natalie O'Brien

Distance 5-8 2 RFr. Flintridge, Calif. (Flintridge Prepatory)
Patterson Hailey Hailey Patterson

Hailey Patterson

Sprints 5-3 7 Sr. Arlington, Texas (Kennedale HS)
Reaugh Falyn Falyn Reaugh

Falyn Reaugh

HJ 5-11 3 So. Dallas, Texas (Highland Park HS)
Redwine Hayley Hayley Redwine

Hayley Redwine

Distance 5-8 8 RSr. Norman, Okla. (Norman HS)
Russo Abby Abby Russo

Abby Russo

Sprints-Hurdles 5-7 1 Fr. Pompton Plains (Pequannock Township HS)
Scott Sarah Sarah Scott

Sarah Scott

Distance 5-4 8 RSr. Wylie, Texas (Wylie East HS)
Sheen Sierra Sierra Sheen

Sierra Sheen

Throws - 6 RJr. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Edmond Memorial HS)
Shell Kenzie Kenzie Shell

Kenzie Shell

PV - Health & Exercise Science 7 Sr. Port Huron, Mich. (Port Huron Northern HS)
Stafford Eryn Eryn Stafford

Eryn Stafford

Sprints-Hurdles 5-1 5 Jr. Norman, Okla. (Norman HS)
Stephens Makayla Makayla Stephens

Makayla Stephens

Multis 5-11 8 RSr. Atoka, Okla. (Atoka HS)
Strickland Najuana Najuana Strickland

Najuana Strickland

Jumps - 7 Sr. Southaven, Miss. (Desoto Central HS)
Thomas Essence Essence Thomas

Essence Thomas

Jumps 5-6 3 So. Galveston, Texas (Dickinson HS)
Van Buren Amanda Amanda Van Buren

Amanda Van Buren

Sprints 5-6 5 Jr. San Diego, Calif. (Vista Murrieta HS)
Washington Symone Symone Washington

Symone Washington

Sprints-Jumps 5-4 1 Fr. Round Rock, Texas (Stony Point HS)
Williams Abby Abby Williams

Abby Williams

Distance 5-8 2 RFr. McKinney, Texas (Prosper H.S.)


OU Track and Field - 2019 Coaches

Jim VanHootegem

Jim VanHootegem
 - Head Coach - Horizontal Jumps, Men's Sprints

Colin Boevers

Colin Boevers
 - Assistant Coach - Throws

Ronnye Harrison

Ronnye Harrison
 - Assistant Coach - Women's Sprints, Hurdles and Relays

Jerel Langley

Jerel Langley
 - Assistant Coach - Vertical Jumps, Combined Events, Men's Hurdles

Alyssa Taylor

Alyssa Taylor
 - Graduate Assistant

Evan Kubicek

Evan Kubicek
 - Strength and Conditioning Coach 2 years

Allison Boevers

Allison Boevers
 - Volunteer Assistant