OU Cross Country - 2017 Roster
Men
6'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Frisco, Texas (Prince of Peace Christian School)
6'0"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Taunton, Mass. (Providence) (Taunton HS)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Charlottesville, Va. (Albermarie HS)
6'2"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Dillon, Colo. (Summit HS)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks HS)
5'11"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Little Rock, Ark. (Catholic HS)
5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trophy Club, Texas (Byron Nelson HS)
5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Springfield, Ill. (Springfield HS)
Women
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Frisco, Texas (Prince of Peace Christian School)
5'4"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks HS)
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Palmyra, Pa. (Palmyra Area HS)
5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)
5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Allen, Texas (Allen HS)
5'2"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lakewood, Colo. (Wheat Ridge HS)
5'1"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lindsay, Texas (Lindsay HS)
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas (Ronald Reagan HS)
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Keifer, Okla. (Sand Springs HS)
5'8"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University) (Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day School)
5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Flintridge, Calif. (Flintridge Prepatory)
5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Richmond, Va. (Maggie Walker HS)
5'8"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Norman, Okla. (Norman HS)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Norman, Okla. (Norman North HS)
5'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wylie, Texas (Wylie East HS)
5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sanger, Texas (Sanger HS)
5'5"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Norman, Okla. (Norman North HS)
5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: McKinney, Texas (Prosper H.S.)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Arndorfer Matthew Matthew Arndorfer 6-1 1 Fr. Frisco, Texas (Prince of Peace Christian School)
Doherty Andrew Andrew Doherty 6-0 8 RSr. Taunton, Mass. (Providence) (Taunton HS)
Gentry Zach Zach Gentry - 3 So. Charlottesville, Va. (Albermarie HS)
Meirow Liam Liam Meirow 6-2 6 RJr. Dillon, Colo. (Summit HS)
Staub Chris Chris Staub - 3 So. Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks HS)
Taylor Brendan Brendan Taylor 5-11 6 RJr. Little Rock, Ark. (Catholic HS)
Teuscher Ryan Ryan Teuscher 5-9 1 Fr. Trophy Club, Texas (Byron Nelson HS)
Warren Heath Heath Warren 5-10 3 So. Springfield, Ill. (Springfield HS)
Women
Arndorfer Alexandria Alexandria Arndorfer - 5 Jr. Frisco, Texas (Prince of Peace Christian School)
Barber Grace Grace Barber 5-4 5 Jr. Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks HS)
Bixler Kelsei Kelsei Bixler 5-6 1 Fr. Palmyra, Pa. (Palmyra Area HS)
Broman Camilla Camilla Broman 5-10 1 Fr. Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)
Broman Laura Laura Broman 5-8 1 Fr. Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)
Drogosch Danielle Danielle Drogosch 5-7 1 Fr. Allen, Texas (Allen HS)
Fernald Sophia Sophia Fernald 5-2 7 Sr. Lakewood, Colo. (Wheat Ridge HS)
Gibbs Lauren Lauren Gibbs 5-1 7 Sr. Lindsay, Texas (Lindsay HS)
Hepp Alison Alison Hepp 5-2 1 Fr. San Antonio, Texas (Ronald Reagan HS)
Long Morgan Morgan Long 5-7 5 Jr. Keifer, Okla. (Sand Springs HS)
Moore CeCe CeCe Moore 5-8 8 RSr. St. Louis, Mo. (Saint Louis University) (Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day School)
O'Brien Natalie Natalie O'Brien 5-8 1 Fr. Flintridge, Calif. (Flintridge Prepatory)
Pointer Khloe Khloe Pointer 5-4 1 Fr. Richmond, Va. (Maggie Walker HS)
Redwine Hayley Hayley Redwine 5-8 6 RJr. Norman, Okla. (Norman HS)
Rose Isabella Isabella Rose - 5 Jr. Norman, Okla. (Norman North HS)
Scott Sarah Sarah Scott 5-4 7 Sr. Wylie, Texas (Wylie East HS)
Springer Audrey Audrey Springer 5-4 1 Fr. Sanger, Texas (Sanger HS)
Wallace Belle Belle Wallace 5-5 7 Sr. Norman, Okla. (Norman North HS)
Williams Abby Abby Williams 5-8 1 Fr. McKinney, Texas (Prosper H.S.)
OU Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach - Distance and Associate Head Coach - Cross Country
 - Graduate Asst./Admin. Asst.
 - Volunteer Assistant