OU Cross Country - 2018 Roster
Men
6'1"
Year: So.
Hometown: Frisco, Texas (Prince of Peace Christian School)
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Keller, Texas (Keller Central)
6'2"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Balaclava, Jamaica (Ruseas HS)
Josh Dick
Josh Dick
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
6'0"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Taunton, Mass. (Providence) (Taunton HS)
6'0"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Charlottesville, Va. (Albermarie HS)
5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Issaquah, Wash. (Issaquah HS)
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Flower Mound, Texas (Liberty)
6'0"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Edmond, Okla. (Jenks)
5'10"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Keller, Texas (Keller HS)
6'1"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Okla. (Westmoore HS)
5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (West Ranch High School)
Graham Santilli
Graham Santilli
5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Allen, Texas (Allen High School)
5'11"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Little Rock, Ark. (Catholic HS)
5'10"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Springfield, Ill. (Springfield HS)
Women
5'8"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Frisco, Texas (Prince of Peace Christian School)
5'4"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks HS)
5'6"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Palmyra, Pa. (Palmyra Area HS)
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Univ. City)
5'10"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)
5'8"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Parkville,Mo (Park Hill South)
5'2"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas (Ronald Reagan HS)
5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mission Viejo, Calif. (Capistrano Valley)
5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (Highland Park)
5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Cinco Ranch High School)
5'7"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Keifer, Okla. (Sand Springs HS)
5'8"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Flintridge, Calif. (Flintridge Prep)
5'4"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Richmond, Va. (Maggie Walker HS)
5'8"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Norman, Okla. (Norman HS)
5'4"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Sanger, Texas (Sanger HS)
5'8"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: McKinney, Texas (Prosper H.S.)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Arndorfer Matthew Matthew Arndorfer 6-1 3 So. Frisco, Texas (Prince of Peace Christian School)
Casarez Eric Eric Casarez 5-5 1 Fr. Keller, Texas (Keller Central)
Colley Ackeen Ackeen Colley 6-2 2 RFr. Balaclava, Jamaica (Ruseas HS)
Dick Josh Josh Dick - 1 Fr.
Doherty Andrew Andrew Doherty 6-0 6 RJr. Taunton, Mass. (Providence) (Taunton HS)
Gentry Zach Zach Gentry 6-0 6 RJr. Charlottesville, Va. (Albermarie HS)
George Luke Luke George 5-10 1 Fr. Issaquah, Wash. (Issaquah HS)
Gledhill Jordan Jordan Gledhill 6-0 1 Fr. Flower Mound, Texas (Liberty)
Janzen Jacob Jacob Janzen 6-0 7 Sr. Edmond, Okla. (Jenks)
King Derek Derek King 5-10 2 RFr. Keller, Texas (Keller HS)
Miller Calvin Calvin Miller 6-1 2 RFr. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Westmoore HS)
Pope Preston Preston Pope 5-9 1 Fr. Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (West Ranch High School)
Santilli Graham Graham Santilli 5-11 1 Fr. Allen, Texas (Allen High School)
Taylor Brendan Brendan Taylor 5-11 8 RSr. Little Rock, Ark. (Catholic HS)
Warren Heath Heath Warren 5-10 5 Jr. Springfield, Ill. (Springfield HS)
Women
Arndorfer Alexandria Alexandria Arndorfer 5-8 6 RJr. Frisco, Texas (Prince of Peace Christian School)
Barber Grace Grace Barber 5-4 6 RJr. Tulsa, Okla. (Jenks HS)
Bixler Kelsei Kelsei Bixler 5-6 2 RFr. Palmyra, Pa. (Palmyra Area HS)
Boisvert Elise Elise Boisvert 5-5 1 Fr. San Diego, Calif. (Univ. City)
Broman Camilla Camilla Broman 5-10 2 RFr. Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)
Broman Laura Laura Broman 5-8 2 RFr. Katy, Texas (Katy Seven Lakes HS)
Heit Marti Marti Heit 5-6 1 Fr. Parkville,Mo (Park Hill South)
Hepp Alison Alison Hepp 5-2 2 RFr. San Antonio, Texas (Ronald Reagan HS)
Herberg Haley Haley Herberg 5-11 1 Fr. Mission Viejo, Calif. (Capistrano Valley)
Kaplan Jordyn Jordyn Kaplan 5-4 1 Fr. Dallas, Texas (Highland Park)
Kappel Reagan Reagan Kappel 5-4 1 Fr. Katy, Texas (Cinco Ranch High School)
Long Morgan Morgan Long 5-7 7 Sr. Keifer, Okla. (Sand Springs HS)
O'Brien Natalie Natalie O'Brien 5-8 2 RFr. Flintridge, Calif. (Flintridge Prep)
Pointer Khloe Khloe Pointer 5-4 2 RFr. Richmond, Va. (Maggie Walker HS)
Redwine Hayley Hayley Redwine 5-8 8 RSr. Norman, Okla. (Norman HS)
Springer Audrey Audrey Springer 5-4 2 RFr. Sanger, Texas (Sanger HS)
Williams Abby Abby Williams 5-8 2 RFr. McKinney, Texas (Prosper H.S.)
OU Cross Country - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach - Distance and Associate Head Coach - Cross Country
 - Volunteer Assistant
Jeff Sattler
 - Volunteer Assistant